Shepparton

Monday, 21st Aug 2017


RACE 1
SORRENBERG VINEYARD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6GNOCCHI Joe La Rosa 22.511 2.3
2 7 7CAPTAIN MARVEL Mathew Tabb 22.627 6.2
3 8 8PRINCESS POOCH Simon Humphries 22.799 4
4 5 5LISCOYLE LASS Clint Colaiacovo 22.967 10.5
5 1 1LATER SKATERS Daniel Boots 22.972 33.3
6 4 4NO RECOURSE Arron Rocke 23.184 11.4
7 2 2ANOTHER BEKIM Pieter Smoor 23.821 7.9
S - 3BLACK ROSE TEXAS Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 2
MURPHY'S MOTORS & TYRES
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5PICCOLO DANCER Adele Powell 22.691 4
2 1 1LITTLE MAGGIE Pia Triaca 22.894 7.1
3 2 2PARVATI GRANGE Paula Boots 22.999 19.9
4 7 7ALL INN GUNING Tony Duncan 23.017 6.2
5 3 3SCORCHING LUCY Clint Colaiacovo 23.036 3.1
6 4 4SLOW AS THUNDER Brent Merton 23.247 4.7
7 6 6AVATAR REBEL Donald Mcdonald 23.347 20.7
S - 8JANRAY SQUAWKER Raymond Matthews 0
RACE 3
OPTIMUM SHEAR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BURNOUT John Magri 25.705 1.5
2 7 7GOOD GOLLY WALLY Peter Frost 26.042 7.6
3 2 2MEGA MOO Michelle Groom 26.183 13.7
4 1 1CHURCH PARADE Deborah White 26.27 10.3
5 3 3LORELLA Colin Newman 26.374 13.2
6 4 4JAI JAI AWAY Gavin Gledhill 26.73 21.5
7 5 5DAINTREE ROSE Raymond Matthews 26.972 19
8 8 8SWEET ANGEL Pia Triaca 27.109 15.7
R - 9KRAKEN LANINA Kevin Eyles 0
RACE 4
CHELLE AND CHARLIE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7DEADLINE Daniel Pell 25.634 2.1
2 4 4KLONDIKE GOLD Robert Hayes 26.078 9.8
3 3 3FACTS DON'T LIE Cameron Taylor 26.127 3
4 1 1WINNIE Pia Triaca 26.472 36.4
5 8 8COLOMBIAN COFFEE John Carr 26.52 12.4
6 5 5CHOOK RICHARDS Shannon Ellis 26.537 21.9
7 2 2TRISH'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 26.793 11.9
8 6 9KRAKEN LANINA Kevin Eyles 26.902 34
S - 6DAINTREE LILLI Janine Walker 0
RACE 5
STAR BOWL SHEPPARTON
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 22.601 3.3
2 8 8GALANTIS Stuart Divers 22.64 6.8
3 2 2ROSSO Arron Rocke 22.919 5.8
4 6 6SWIFT KNOCKOUT Brian Fothergill 22.921 17.6
5 7 7SPANISH COIN Arron Rocke 22.935 7.2
6 4 4IMA TERROR Donna Beasley 23.003 28.4
7 1 1OUR FLYING LAURA Brayden Klemke 23.23 4.2
8 3 3EAGLE PRINCESS George Kantzidis 23.334 10.7
R - 9FAIRWAY DRIVE Bradley Hooke 0
R - 10SPANISH MOON Donald Mcdonald 0
RACE 6
EMGRAND LODGE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BIG COLD BURST Raymond Matthews 25.777 6.6
2 5 5JAKESTA Michelle Mallia-magri 25.848 3.2
3 2 2SPRIGHTLY FELLA Colin Burton 25.866 3.1
4 7 7CINNAMON CINDY Gerard Rigg 25.879 6.6
5 4 4JOYCEE RAE Darren Burkett 26.093 8.4
6 3 3MYSTIC MELODY Judith Worsfold 26.231 26.7
7 6 6JAKE DELIGHT Garry Harding 26.555 19.4
8 8 8TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 26.785 29.5
R - 9CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell 0
R - 10MRS. FOZZ Neil Mason 0
RACE 7
BD NORTH EAST SUPER RACE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5SENOR ASHER Trevor Smart 22.411 2.2
2 8 8PROUD PHOENIX John Caulfield 22.663 7.3
3 4 10SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 22.739 33.7
4 3 3NO LAYING BACK Gavin Gledhill 22.785 17
5 7 7JUST TEEFA Joe La Rosa 22.868 5.5
6 6 6MONEY DUD Glenn Campbell 22.917 19.7
7 1 1TIGER CABANG Gregory Berry 22.968 3.8
S - 2BEVVIES BULLET Simon Humphries 0
S - 4SAMMI JAY John Caulfield 0
R - 9RUBBA WILSON Sean Van Taarling 0
RACE 8
OVERLANDER HOTEL MOTEL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MY COUSIN JIM Daniel Pell 25.559 1.5
2 4 4OLFINA ALLEN Darren Burkett 25.83 8.6
3 6 6SPRING SLATER Garry Harding 26.064 26.5
4 8 8WINLOCK HADLEY Scott Stefanos 26.091 8
5 2 2STORM TRAIN Leigh Mitchell 26.096 29.4
6 1 1VINAKA FIJI Michael Chilcott 26.236 7.5
7 5 5PATTY'S PRINCE Peter Stefanos 26.259 27.5
8 7 7BERRIDALE BUDDIE Scott Stefanos 26.279 27.8
R - 9PROVISION Pieter Smoor 0
R - 10ALL INN GENGHIS Tony Duncan 0
RACE 9
JIPPO ANGUS - THE BEEF KING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PIZZA SHOP Joe La Rosa 22.693 2.9
2 7 7EVIL PEDRO Andrew Graham 22.728 16.7
3 4 4SUBSCAPULARIS Kathryne Tabb 22.976 2.7
4 2 2BILLY SWAGGER Neil Mason 23.071 19.9
5 5 5ALL INN DUBLIN Tony Duncan 23.339 4.7
6 6 6FANCY ANNA Paula Boots 23.492 6.6
S - 3AVATAR SPARKLE Sandra Elmes 0
S - 8BLACK LESTA 0
RACE 10
KISS THE GROOM
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ALL INN YOUI Tony Duncan 22.974 13.3
2 1 1CHICKEN PARMA Joe La Rosa 23.125 1.9
3 8 8LATISSIMUS DORSI Stephen Tabb 23.37 8.4
4 6 6I'M A LADY Beverley Pell 23.419 2.8
5 2 2LITTLE SIDEY Sean Van Taarling 23.44 47.8
6 5 5NITRO HEROINE Raymond Matthews 23.533 20.5
7 3 3CAWBOURNE LAMBO Glenn Campbell 23.857 29.1
S - 4PEIWEN EMGRAND Riana Groom 0
RACE 11
JARMIKAS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2CHINOTTO Joe La Rosa 22.575 2.6
2 6 6MICRO MOO Michelle Groom 22.768 5.2
3 3 3MUCHAS GRACIAS Wayne Bocquet 22.906 3.9
4 8 8BLACKHEART BRUCE Clint Colaiacovo 23.336 6.4
5 7 7HAGRID GRANGE Daniel Boots 23.346 13.3
6 1 1GINNY ALLEN Amie Peak 23.411 15.1
7 4 4BUSHMAN'S MELODY Paula Boots 23.447 18.6
S - 5WHIPSTICK INDI Yvonne Carter 0
RACE 12
HUNTJAMO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LITTLE BOY JED Fay Vantaarling 22.539 7.3
2 5 5GOTTA LITTLE BIG Garry Harding 22.584 19.5
3 4 4BLUE AND COOL John Caulfield 22.97 3.7
4 7 7BUSHMAN'S LEGEND Daniel Boots 23 4.4
5 2 10CLOVALLEY ARNIE Grahame Connell 23.187 58.1
6 6 6SICARIO Stuart Divers 23.289 2.6
7 1 1BAD BALONEY Kevin Eyles 23.478 18.7
8 3 9RUBBA WILSON Sean Van Taarling 24.023 23.4
S - 2MEXICAN SPICE Sandra Elmes 0
S - 3KID DYNAMO David Basile 0
Click here for more detailed results