Shepparton

Monday, 10th Jul 2017


RACE 1
SPUD REGIS @ STUD (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BAD BALONEY Kevin Eyles 23.199 5.3
2 6 6WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan 23.405 26.4
3 7 7EAGLE PRINCESS George Kantzidis 23.46 3.9
4 8 8NIPPY ALLEN John Mangion 23.533 17.9
5 2 2LISCOYLE LASS Jacinta Curley 23.682 2.6
6 1 10BLACK IN TOWN Patrick Newell 24.424 11.4
7 5 5AVATAR ZORRO Donald Mcdonald 24.625 22.1
F 4 4LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 8
S - 1RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 0
R - 9DREAMTIME STORM Jack Campbell 0
RACE 2
TAB.COM.AU (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SCOTT FINESSE Emma Bowles 26.037 2.7
2 7 7DOC NAM Vincent Mileto 26.286 6.8
3 5 5MOLLY'S MONEY Gary Cowcher 26.341 13.4
4 8 8SEMANTIC SHIFT John Taylor 26.369 4.1
5 3 3JAKE DELIGHT Garry Harding 26.397 18.6
6 4 9LORELLA Colin Newman 26.542 23.5
7 6 6KRAKEN LANINA Kevin Eyles 26.614 27.5
8 2 2ULTIMATE RETURN Lachlan Scott 26.677 4.6
S - 4MUSCOGEE John Taylor 0
R - 10CULLQUIN JETHRO Richard Anchen 0
RACE 3
FINER FRUITS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4CHILLBY David Warburton 22.869 2.6
2 3 3MONKEY YEAR Evan Keene 22.96 6.5
3 5 5TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 23.012 19.1
4 6 6STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 23.106 33.7
5 8 8KAMCHATKA KID Cameron Taylor 23.115 3
6 2 2MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 23.141 17
7 7 7GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust 23.192 35.4
8 1 1KID DYNAMO David Basile 23.2 6.4
R - 9FLOWERING ROSE Alan Marum 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ROOEY Graham Glass 26.066 2.1
2 4 4WINLOCK HADLEY Scott Stefanos 26.168 10.2
3 1 1VINTAGE STORM James Stavropoulos 26.172 3.8
4 8 8SPRING SLATER Garry Anesbury 26.183 10.4
5 5 5RAGLAN BINDI Katherine Brooks 26.237 23.4
6 6 6KRAKEN LIL Kevin Eyles 26.27 11.5
7 7 7RATTLE GATE Adele Powell 26.283 10.3
8 3 3KRAKEN TITCH Helen Eyles 26.344 33.3
R - 9VICTO BALE Darren Burkett 0
R - 10DIVINO Brian Buchanan 0
RACE 5
BYERS ELECTRICAL (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ALL INN LAYLA Tony Duncan 25.856 5.1
2 1 1HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 26.01 4.6
3 2 2GUNAI CHIEF Robert Glass 26.155 3.1
4 8 8VANDERVILLE GIRL Michael Ellis 26.195 16.3
5 4 4TAT TUBBY David Warburton 26.252 4.1
6 3 3TEST PILOT Brayden Klemke 26.37 22.8
7 7 7ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 26.394 17.2
8 6 6RACE ROQUETTE Megan-lee Mason 26.466 23.8
S - 9BUCK'S EXPRESS Brian Lord 0
R - 10BEER ON TAP Kenneth Stephens 0
RACE 6
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DANGER BALE Glenn Campbell 25.994 20.2
2 3 3EBONY ECLIPSE Ellen Lambert 26.262 3.1
3 5 5OLYMPIC LASS Jack Campbell 26.353 10.1
4 2 2CHRISSY PEE Alan Marum 26.383 3.3
5 6 6FLYING MIA Emma Bowles 26.658 10.3
6 7 7TAT MOLLY Brendon Jones 26.775 9.1
7 1 10SISCO SWIFT Alan Marum 26.829 12.8
8 8 8KAMCHATKA LASS Carol Jackson 26.886 8.3
S - 1TARGAB'S GALORE Peter Ward 0
R - 9ALLEN JAKE Raymond Brittain 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HABOOB Eddy Hamilton 22.228 1.7
2 1 1MISS FOX Aaron Farley 22.825 4.9
3 6 6ZULETTA Brendon Jones 22.941 5.5
4 2 9BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 23.095 15
5 3 3BAMBALAM TILLY Jason Formosa 23.096 11.2
6 7 10DIYAS Scott Gibson 23.15 15.1
S - 2BLUE MARMION James Egan 0
S - 4BERT'S SPECIAL Gregory Berry 0
S - 7TOM'S GIFT Alan Marum 0
S - 8BELLACHINO Patrick Furci 0
RACE 8
CKH PAINTING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$700 - $200 - $100
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2KRAKEN TOBIAS Kevin Eyles 25.915 3.4
2 5 5FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 25.955 22.6
3 3 3BAGPIPES BILLY Vincent Mileto 26.008 4.3
4 8 8SCOOTA FLASH Robyn Barbour 26.069 2.7
5 7 7ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 26.156 11.4
6 4 4ETCHED IN BLACK Aaron Blake 26.176 10.4
7 6 6SNIPPYLISS Frank Meyer 26.332 38
8 1 1HEY HEY FOZZ Sharon Doust 26.404 27.6
R - 9SENORITA PEPE George Kantzidis 0
R - 10COZZI Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 9
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 22.849 5.1
2 3 3BALD WAL Jeffrey Abela 22.854 8
3 6 6ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 22.887 11.2
4 8 8IRINKA CHERYL Vivianne Giles 23.095 5.6
5 1 1TRADEMARK BLISS John Mangion 23.125 32.4
6 5 5FAIRWAY DRIVE Bradley Hooke 23.282 4.8
7 7 7MINKA'S DESTINY Gregory Berry 23.32 4.1
8 4 4LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling 23.53 9.3
R - 9MIDNIGHT EL William Lambert 0
R - 10WHO'S IROD Joe La Rosa 0
RACE 10
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 22.662 18.9
2 8 8MUDSLINGER Glenn Campbell 22.729 16.7
3 1 1WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 22.858 5.9
4 5 5ALL INN SUMMER Tony Duncan 22.897 32.4
5 3 3KRAKEN ZURI Darren Burkett 23.064 42
6 4 4KRAKEN RIDGE Michael Ellis 23.133 8.3
7 6 6MISS TWERKER Frank Meyer 23.237 29.7
8 2 2DREAMING DORA Rodney Clark 23.396 1.4
R - 9MIDNIGHT EL William Lambert 0
R - 10SWIFT FOZZ Donald Mcdonald 0
RACE 11
QUALITY TEAMS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1EMI'S BOY MACCA Megan-lee Mason 22.96 10.3
2 2 2HELLO SLICK Aaron Farley 23.047 3.2
3 4 4BEV'S GIRL Neil Mason 23.081 12.5
4 8 8HOREY'S PAL Peter Dunlevey 23.654 1.4
S - 3JESSIO FOZZIO Leslie Slattery 0
S - 5MY NAME'S SHEREE Brian Lord 0
S - 6JUST CURTIS Cooper Hayes 0
S - 7MO GREEN Leigh Mitchell 0
R - 9BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 0
R - 10DIYAS Scott Gibson 0
RACE 12
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1HOREY'S GIRL Tamara Fernandes 22.615 6.2
2 2 2BAMBALAM EMMA Simon Humphries 22.618 3.3
3 5 5SUNNINGDALE Jack Campbell 22.773 11
4 4 4COOPNARCHA Frank Meyer 22.779 2.9
5 7 7LAGOON MIST Steven Abela 22.825 8.3
6 8 8CHIEF BRIT Alan Marum 22.973 10.4
7 6 10DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 23.337 42.5
8 3 9MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 23.447 24.4
S - 3ALL INN PIPER Tony Duncan 0
S - 6DOMESTIC GIRL Kenneth Kubik 0
Click here for more detailed results