Shepparton

Thursday, 6th Jul 2017


RACE 1
DRAFT CODE FEEDBACK ENDS AUGUST 14TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BANJO SNOOPY John Coburn 25.985 2.3
2 6 6LUCAS THE GREAT Eddy Hamilton 26.016 3.2
3 3 3MUSCOGEE John Taylor 26.115 24.2
4 8 8NUNNIONG PLAIN Barry Mills 26.183 13.7
5 2 2LUKA'S CHOICE Douglas Eddy 26.504 24.9
6 7 7WOK DJAY Aaron Debattista 26.513 5.7
7 5 5BADELAIDE ROAD Julie Hall 26.941 13.3
8 1 1BUSHMAN'S BILLY Arron Rocke 26.995 35.8
R - 9HONESTLY BOB Pauline Patterson 0
R - 10DOC NAM Vincent Mileto 0
RACE 2
truckandtrailerpartsonline.com.au
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4DREAMING DORA Rodney Clark 22.271 4.5
2 3 3SNOOP A LOOP Mark Giddings 22.426 2.8
3 8 8OOZING MOJO Glen Burton 22.638 3.6
4 6 6SILVER BANJO Emma Fothergill 22.829 18.7
5 7 7MOORE OF MOORE Wayne Bocquet 22.89 13.6
6 2 2TAT ODIN David Warburton 23.108 17.1
7 5 5AL'S SAN BOW Glenn Campbell 23.173 28.6
8 1 1TIGGERLONG BOOM John Cusack 23.2 8.9
S - 10BIG BOLD BOOMER Leland Medcraft 0
R - 9EXIT STRATEGY Cain Dyett 0
RACE 3
SPUD REGIS @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MO DRAGON Brendon Jones 25.899 5.6
2 7 7BACARDI BREEZER Phillip Clark 25.976 11.5
3 6 6ARDEN EMGRAND Riana Groom 26.087 3.5
4 2 2TAT ASHLEIGH David Warburton 26.144 6.7
5 3 3FOUND IN QUARTZ John Taylor 26.191 4.8
6 1 1TAT LOXY David Warburton 26.354 27.5
7 4 4TAKE THE CAKE Paul Strutt 26.528 6.8
8 5 5ROGER CHERRY Desmond Trethowan 26.534 11.5
R - 9BRYDEN PETER Deidre O'mara 0
R - 10CHINA CATCH 'EM Daniel Davis 0
RACE 4
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4RUBY CABANG Gregory Berry 25.747 15.2
2 5 5SHOCKING ONYX Scott Stefanos 26.167 3.6
3 1 1ALL INN AMY Tony Duncan 26.259 14.1
4 3 3CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 26.385 5.8
5 6 6COLLEGE QUEEN Paul Ellis 26.395 4.2
6 2 2BEEJAY'S LASS Ronald Barron 26.437 5.4
7 7 7TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 26.545 12.5
8 8 8MY WRECKER Phillip Clark 26.65 11.3
R - 9KRAKEN TILDA Helen Eyles 0
R - 10FANCY BOUNCE Deidre O'mara 0
RACE 5
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SCARECROW MAX Robert Douglas 25.712 3.6
2 8 8JORDY PAIGE Robert Glass 25.875 4.5
3 2 2SCARECROW TIGER Robert Douglas 25.968 24.5
4 5 5COSMIC SPUR Emma Fothergill 26.097 12.6
5 4 4BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 26.159 26.8
6 6 6KRAKEN TOBIAS Kevin Eyles 26.233 20.3
7 7 7LORD KITCHENER Keith Kelly 26.654 54.5
8 1 1BOMBSHELL BANDIT Anthony Azzopardi 27.024 2.2
R - 9SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 0
R - 10CHRISSY PEE Alan Marum 0
RACE 6
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KNOCKA FELLER Steven Bruce White 25.615 3
2 4 4CRUMP'S LEGEND Jason Sharp 25.681 6.6
3 1 1ROGER'S IN TOWN Michael Carter 25.793 2.6
4 2 2TAT TOBY David Warburton 26.06 25.8
5 6 6ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 26.123 31.3
6 3 3JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 26.156 26.1
7 8 8TAYLOR BALE Dennis Trewin 26.22 14.1
8 5 5LANCE LOMAR Scott Stefanos 26.267 7.7
R - 9SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 0
R - 10SISCO SWIFT Alan Marum 0
RACE 7
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLETCHLEY Roy Parker 25.969 7.3
2 1 1MINCA MAN Robert Hayes 26.013 11.7
3 7 7JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 26.06 4
4 8 8GROUCHO Chris Glen 26.132 3
5 6 6TRICKSTER'S SON Gregory Berry 26.233 7.1
6 2 2TUSCAN FLEX Aaron Blake 26.329 32.2
7 4 4CULLQUIN FRANK Shara Quinlan 26.353 7.5
8 5 5STYLISH CHIEF Grahame Connell 26.392 15.2
R - 9DULCET SOUND Cassandra Barnard 0
R - 10PYRAMID FLYER John Caulfield 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7YARRAMAN ACE Michael Carter 25.455 2.4
2 4 4FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 25.709 16.8
3 2 2AMIGO James Arthur 25.793 5.8
4 5 5ZABDON BLUEY Peter Ward 26.006 14.3
5 6 6ETCHED IN BLACK Aaron Blake 26.111 38.3
6 3 3MYRNIONG BLASTER Anthony Azzopardi 26.124 9.5
7 1 1IN IT TOGETHER Mark Giddings 26.206 3.4
8 8 8KWAZII Dennis Trewin 26.253 23.6
S - 9PERFECT RIDER Tony Salpigtidis 0
R - 10KARISE FUSILEER Tess Galea 0
RACE 9
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6BELRON GUS Paul Kaltsis 22.19 1.6
2 8 8MAJOR BILL Michael Carter 22.516 4.9
3 4 4CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.593 16.8
4 3 3ALLEN JEER Dennis Trewin 22.654 5.6
5 2 2YOU DANCE Darren Burkett 22.974 23.6
6 1 1ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 23.056 15.4
S - 7SILVER WING Joanne Smith 0
RACE 10
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (VETERANS 250+)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PARANOIA Dennis Trewin 22.471 2.8
2 5 5ZELEMAR ZEST Jeff Galea 22.601 6.6
3 6 6DRAGON'S DEN Belinda Glen 22.829 14.7
4 3 3BEYOND THE VALLY Glenn Campbell 22.938 9.3
5 2 2UNCOOL ALBERT Jason Formosa 22.944 12.7
6 7 7SHOW BAG CARTER Jack Campbell 23.029 9.6
7 1 9IMPLOSION LIAM Alan Marum 23.183 9.8
8 4 4TIGGERLONG SMILE Peter Ward 23.413 4.6
S - 1POCKET KINGS Alan Marum 0
S - 10SEE HIM RUN Alan Marum 0
RACE 11
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2MEEHAN ROSIE Jodie Elliott 22.194 2.9
2 4 4CANYA TOUCHE Anthony Azzopardi 22.303 5.4
3 6 6TIGGERLONG BOO John Cusack 22.681 6.5
4 8 8KRAKEN AYE KAY Helen Eyles 22.76 15.1
5 1 1CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 22.8 36.7
6 3 3NITRONIUN Wendy Duve 22.851 4.4
7 5 5THUNDER OF SKY Jason Sharp 22.989 28.6
8 7 7JOYOUS Rodney Clark 23.012 7
R - 9PAULA'S DELIGHT Paula Macklin 0
R - 10BIDE TIME Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 12
HAVE YOUR SAY ON THE DRAFT CODE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SUDOKU FLASH Renee New 22.332 2.8
2 7 7OURBOY FAB Leslie Slattery 22.434 13.6
3 6 6RIGHT NOW Robert Douglas 22.459 4.9
4 1 1PATRIOTIC STAR Robyn Barbour 22.605 3.7
5 5 5PETITE SENORITA Hazel Smart 22.613 13.4
6 2 2COTTON BUD JOE Joe La Rosa 22.624 21.8
7 8 8MURRABIT BETTY Jack Campbell 22.679 7.6
8 4 4INDY'S CHANT Wayne Bocquet 22.82 42.3
R - 9STOPPA BUS Stuart Divers 0
R - 10BETTY BLOKBUSTER Kerrie White 0
Click here for more detailed results