Shepparton

Monday, 12th Jun 2017


RACE 1
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY (1-4 WINS) HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5STIRLING DEFENCE Paul Anderton 25.49 3.6
2 7 7MANIFOLD Judith Mccullagh 25.67 3.3
3 6 6STOPPA BUS Stuart Divers 25.91 12.9
4 8 8JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 25.92 16.6
5 4 4COSMIC MOMENTS Jessica Sharp 26.01 22.3
6 1 1TAT SCOOBY Barry Parker 26.02 20.7
7 3 3RAPIDFIRE RITA Craig Treherne 26.12 14.5
8 2 2HAMMER HEAD Aaron Debattista 26.2 3.3
R - 9SCOOTA FLASH Robyn Barbour 0
R - 10KARISE FUSILEER Tess Galea 0
RACE 2
FINER FRUITS (1-4 WINS) HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 25.82 6.2
2 6 6BROULEE MISS Michael Carter 25.975 3.6
3 1 1KRAKEN MAZING Troy Comensoli 26.289 3.5
4 5 5TAKE THE CAKE Paul Strutt 26.304 25.3
5 7 7POPOWSKI Peter Craig 26.347 6.9
6 8 8JIMMY FLASH Stuart Divers 26.399 18.7
7 2 2WHAT'S IN STORE Craig Treherne 26.434 5.6
8 4 4ALL INN JOHNSON Tony Duncan 26.491 24.6
R - 9CASSIUS SPIRIT Peter Frost 0
R - 10SADDLE TANK Judith Mccullagh 0
RACE 3
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (1-4 WINS) HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MIDNITE STARLING Craig Treherne 25.689 1.6
2 4 9PEPPER SHANNON Paul Ellis 25.736 32.8
3 1 1KRAKEN AYE KAY Helen Eyles 25.787 7.1
4 5 5HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 26.007 10.7
5 7 7SPEEDY RYDER Barry Milne 26.017 13.2
6 2 2DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 26.028 8.9
7 6 6FANCY HOPE Peter Acers 26.041 44.2
8 3 3PRECIPITATE John Magri 26.126 11.8
S - 4OURBOY FAB Leslie Slattery 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK SHAK Anita Courts 0
RACE 4
OAKS ROAD @ STUD (1-4 WINS) HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win Heat
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8LITTLE BLACK JOE Gavin Burke 25.441 2.3
2 7 7ONE PLUS TWO Adele Powell 25.515 3.1
3 3 3CAPTAIN RISKY Brenda Kinder 25.545 13.3
4 5 5BACARDI BREEZER Phillip Clark 25.745 16.9
5 1 1MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 25.847 13.1
6 2 2MAXIMUM JOAN Anita Courts 25.936 45.4
7 6 6LEKTRA RIVAL Jessica Sharp 26.1 21.5
8 4 4ROLLING John Magri 26.208 7.3
R - 9LIREVA Steven Collyer 0
R - 10LISCOYLE LADY Jacinta Curley 0
RACE 5
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$1,615 - $460 - $230
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ALL INN TOGETHER Tony Duncan 38.003 3.5
2 3 3BARNES BANANA Craig Treherne 38.091 2.8
3 8 8GIA Jacinta Curley 38.265 9.7
4 4 4TAT MOLLY Brendon Jones 38.267 31.7
5 6 6ALL INN AMY Tony Duncan 38.272 7.5
6 1 1SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 38.326 31.5
7 7 7BURRAWONGA KEVAN James Birthisel 38.327 4.1
RACE 6
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6PICCOLO PRINCESS Adele Powell 25.206 2.8
2 7 7TAT TOBY David Warburton 25.708 15.8
3 8 8BILLILUNA Gary Robinson 25.717 15.3
4 2 2VISTA BANDIT Garry Selkrig 25.825 2.7
5 5 5MIDNIGHT CAVIAR Brenda Kinder 25.827 8
6 1 1UNBACKABLE Mark Filomeno 26.045 7.9
7 4 4MY NAME'S RED Brenda Kinder 26.266 36.9
8 3 3GONE RUSTY Colin Rose 26.67 20.7
R - 9KARISE FUSILEER Tess Galea 0
R - 10ASTERIX ROSE Vanessa Watson 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1PANTERA NERA Gavin Burke 22.015 1.04
2 4 4LEKTRA BLICAVS Jason Sharp 22.286 15.4
3 7 7BENLURA Aaron Debattista 22.311 33.8
4 5 5CHIEF MINGO Vivianne Giles 22.343 60.5
5 8 8DESERT SPIKE Jai Willoughby 22.508 39.8
6 6 6RUSTY TOWBAR Frank Hand 22.528 24.9
7 2 2PICCOLO PANTHER Adele Powell 22.534 36
8 3 3COLLEGE QUEEN Paul Ellis 22.632 65.7
R - 9TAMILE LASS Colin Rose 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AUDACIOUS POPPY David Knocker 25.578 10.6
2 3 3PARSNIP Carol Jackson 25.69 5.7
3 7 7AMIGO James Arthur 25.731 1.4
4 6 6GELWIX Cameron Taylor 25.838 24.2
5 4 4PAULA'S DELIGHT Paula Macklin 25.865 39.5
6 1 1YOU DANCE Darren Burkett 25.957 10
7 5 10KAMCHATKA LASS Carol Jackson 26.414 36.2
S - 2MIX OFF HARMONY Garry Selkrig 0
S - 5INDI ALLEN Samantha Ferguson 0
S - 9KARISE FUSILEER Tess Galea 0
RACE 9
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5CRACKERJACK SAM Anita Courts 25.518 16.5
2 2 2SPLASH OF BLUE Garry Selkrig 25.548 2.2
3 1 1TIGGERLONG SCAR Correy Grenfell 25.808 8.3
4 4 4POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 25.842 47.8
5 7 7MAXIMUM DOS Anita Courts 25.978 13.3
6 3 3COZZI Brenda Kinder 26.065 52
7 6 6ZIPPING BILLY Matthew Lanigan 26.139 3.1
8 8 8BARROOM PROMISE Gavin Burke 26.283 8.6
R - 9KAMCHATKA LASS Carol Jackson 0
R - 10ASTERIX ROSE Vanessa Watson 0
RACE 10
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8ON BILLY'S WINGS Vivianne Giles 22.271 3.5
2 7 7SLEEPING SLICK Adele Powell 22.578 14.2
3 1 1BREAK THE CODE Steve Daniliuk 22.608 10.3
4 4 4SUNDAY SIPPER Peter Dunlevey 22.614 6.1
5 5 5HILLBILLY BUBBA Michael Hendy 22.66 15.5
6 2 2BIG END Judith Mccullagh 22.828 2.1
7 3 3IDLE ROCKET Steven Waycott 22.999 31.9
S - 6LADY TRON Hayden Taylor 0
S - 10BURST THROUGH Gary Robinson 0
R - 9BRODIE JOHN Barry Hall 0
RACE 11
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MAJOR BILL Michael Carter 22.113 9.8
2 1 1LUCKY LOVE Craig Treherne 22.188 2.8
3 5 9CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 22.309 35.8
4 2 2STARLIGHT JILL Bernard Seymour 22.505 2.2
5 4 4ABED BALE Correy Grenfell 22.558 10.3
6 6 6REIGNLEE Jason Formosa 22.666 28.7
7 3 3ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 22.668 12.9
8 8 10BRODIE JOHN Barry Hall 23.173 26.4
S - 5TIGGERLONG BOO John Cusack 0
S - 8BIDE TIME Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 12
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3QUEDOS Mark Filomeno 22.161 2.4
2 4 4WET AND WILD Adele Powell 22.289 23.5
3 5 5PARISIAN MAGIC Jason Formosa 22.367 18.4
4 6 6AUDACIOUS ANGEL David Knocker 22.573 2.9
5 1 1CAMPEON Peter Frost 22.581 9.9
6 8 8BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa 22.721 15.1
7 7 10ZULETTA Brendon Jones 22.847 41.5
8 2 2HEARING DE NOVO Anita Courts 22.92 8
S - 7WHAT YOU SAY Stuart Divers 0
R - 9CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 0
Click here for more detailed results