Shepparton

Thursday, 15th Jun 2017


RACE 1
CKH PAINTING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4KRAKEN JUDE Kevin Eyles 22.839 4.1
2 6 6PAVAROTTI David Grindley 22.873 7.8
3 8 8RAY'S WISH Neil Baker 22.939 4.8
4 2 2MONEY DUD Glenn Campbell 22.995 5.1
5 3 3LITTLE BARCI Phillip Clark 23.121 3.5
6 5 5JOLIMIA Michael Pell 23.203 22.3
7 7 7COZI FITZ Paula Boots 23.308 43.2
8 1 1MT. VIEW GIFT Sharlene Whitford 23.554 21.1
R - 9BABS STREISHOUND Chris Glen 0
R - 10LONESOME GEORGE Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 2
TOP CAT VIDEO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5BOOF'S BANJO Ronald Gilliland 22.242 8.3
2 1 1PICCOLO DANCER Adele Powell 22.604 2.5
3 2 2DEAD EYE DICKSON Gavin Gledhill 22.793 6.9
4 8 9LITTLE NOVA Barry Hall 23.068 24.3
5 7 7FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 23.175 3.7
6 3 3CLOCK THE GAS Trevor Whitford 23.316 18.4
7 4 4HAGRID GRANGE Daniel Boots 23.368 61.1
8 6 6SIMONIC DRIVE Bradley Hooke 23.648 7.1
S - 8GREAT WARLOCKS Clint Colaiacovo 0
R - 10SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 0
RACE 3
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7GUNAI CHIEF Robert Glass 25.71 2.8
2 1 1SENOR SENSATION Hazel Smart 26.118 4.4
3 4 4MOLLY'S MONEY Gary Cowcher 26.216 7.7
4 3 3LORELLA Colin Newman 26.329 6
5 2 2GOLDEN AURA William Lamb 26.392 7.1
6 6 6EDDIE'S DELIGHT Phillip Clark 26.509 10
7 5 10HOLYFIELD Trevor Whitford 26.773 16.4
S - 5FLASH APOLLO Gary Webb 0
S - 8WISHES FULFILLED Michael Meyer 0
R - 9POP'S A WIZARD Sheila Donlon 0
RACE 4
SHEPPARTON NEWS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6KRAKEN LIL Kevin Eyles 25.84 5
2 7 7JAIMANDY TRACEY Paul Donohue 25.957 2.8
3 4 4CULLQUIN ABBEY Shara Quinlan 26.017 10.3
4 8 8JAKE DELIGHT Phillip Clark 26.16 6.1
5 3 3DON ONE Glenn Campbell 26.658 11
6 5 5MARKINCH MAID Scott Melville 26.713 18.1
7 1 1TOBY'S TAXI Sheila Donlon 26.804 4.6
S - 2SHI THE ONE Michael Meyer 0
R - 9TAT KYLA Barry Parker 0
R - 10ALEX THE SEAL Belinda Glen 0
RACE 5
QUALITY TEAMS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZULETTA Brendon Jones 22.441 15.6
2 6 6COTTON BUD JOE Joe La Rosa 22.503 11.6
3 2 2BRODIE JOHN Barry Hall 22.601 12.6
4 1 1WE FROFF DAT Robert Bate 22.664 5
5 7 7LISCOYLE LADY Jacinta Curley 22.746 50
6 4 4EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 22.844 6.7
7 3 3EMI'S BOY BADGER Scott Melville 22.855 34.8
8 8 8SLEEPING SLICK Adele Powell 22.958 1.8
RACE 6
BYERS ELECTRICAL (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TAT TUBBY Barry Parker 25.632 4.6
2 8 8BRYDEN PETER Deidre O'mara 26.18 10.6
3 7 7KOSTYA NUFFEN Adam Norris 26.266 19.1
4 2 2GOOD BOLONEY Glenn Campbell 26.395 12.1
5 4 4KRAKEN TITCH Helen Eyles 26.547 9.2
6 6 6TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 26.583 11.8
7 3 3MISS FLOWER Gary Cowcher 26.792 1.9
8 1 1STEELY SPRITE Peter Dundon 27.188 29.8
R - 9BEKSUN Neil Mason 0
R - 10JARVIS JET Joe La Rosa 0
RACE 7
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa 22.863 3.3
2 5 5REALITY THUNDER James Egan 22.874 3.7
3 3 3IROQUOIS SOULJAH Katherine Brooks 23.041 11.1
4 6 6KRAKEN TILDA Helen Eyles 23.171 7.9
5 2 2STEINBECK KNEW Trevor Whitford 23.273 12.8
6 1 1PROVEN MONA Fay Vantaarling 23.368 3.2
S - 4OUR SPIRIT David Shovan 0
S - 8SOLAR RAPID David Basile 0
RACE 8
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1KRAKEN TOBIAS Kevin Eyles 25.649 2.6
2 2 2ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 25.913 5.8
3 4 4TAYTOR TOT Emma Fothergill 26.227 12.1
4 6 6HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 26.265 23.1
5 3 3DOOBSTAR Natalie Perkins 26.322 9.2
6 8 8WISE HARRY Tamara Fernandes 26.329 4.4
7 7 7BLUE MARMION James Egan 26.542 17.6
8 5 5HEY HEY FOZZ Sharon Doust 26.576 10
R - 9ONYA ELSA Michael Meyer 0
R - 10FANCY BOUNCE Deidre O'mara 0
RACE 9
FINER FRUITS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6CRAZY EYE JYE David Basile 22.895 7.2
2 3 3EAGLE PRINCESS George Kantzidis 22.963 4
3 1 1BOLD SPIRIT Daniel Boots 23.198 8
4 4 4AMINYA FOOTSTEPS Trevor Whitford 23.234 6.8
5 2 2ELEVENTH HOUR Julie Ward 23.574 29.9
6 8 8BLACKHEART BRUCE Jacinta Curley 23.681 2.5
7 5 10HARRY'S HAMMER Sheila Donlon 23.752 27.6
8 7 7CELTIC LOTUS Annette Dundon 23.805 20.6
S - 5MISTER PICKLES Jason Formosa 0
R - 9LITTLE SIDEY Sean Van Taarling 0
RACE 10
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ROSTRYCA CAMPO Trevor Whitford 22.84 8
2 6 6CULLQUIN GHENGIS Shara Quinlan 22.893 3.9
3 8 8DIAMOND DELIGHT Shane Jack 22.974 8.3
4 1 1WINLOCK WRIGHTY Alan Hanson 23.225 4.2
5 7 7GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust 23.332 14.1
6 2 2RIVER END Colin Newman 23.369 15.8
7 4 4TAT ODIN David Warburton 23.444 3.2
S - 5HUNCHBACK David Basile 0
S - 9SCOTTA BE QUICK David Basile 0
RACE 11
OAKS ROAD @ STUD (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling 22.598 4.2
2 6 6CHILLBY David Warburton 22.709 5
3 1 1SPANISH COIN Arron Rocke 22.73 3.8
4 8 8RACE ROQUETTE Megan-lee Mason 22.761 5
5 5 5WAS A BANKER David Basile 22.868 6.2
6 3 3ALL INN CHUMLEE Tony Duncan 23.217 13.9
7 2 2EAGLEEYE NORRIS Robert Bate 23.244 21.1
S - 4LITTLE BOY JED Fay Vantaarling 0
S - 9SCOTTA BE QUICK David Basile 0
RACE 12
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2SENORITA PEPE George Kantzidis 22.616 7
2 4 4FIFTY DOLLAR Shane Jack 22.752 2.4
3 8 8MUDSLINGER Glenn Campbell 22.797 10.2
4 1 1BOO STAR Natalie Perkins 22.975 3.8
5 3 3ALL INN SUMMER Tony Duncan 22.983 27.1
6 6 6BLUE MAGNUM Patrick Newell 23.079 11.6
7 5 5SWIFT DAMIAN Trevor Whitford 23.269 16.9
8 7 7WHO'S IROD Joe La Rosa 23.396 12.7
R - 9WINDMILLS Glenn Campbell 0
R - 10MELROSE DRIVE Marcus Abey 0
Click here for more detailed results