Shepparton

Friday, 9th Jun 2017


RACE 1
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TAT BARBIE David Warburton 25.95 10.7
2 6 6UNCLE BUMP Gary Cowcher 26.142 9.8
3 7 7CASSIUS SPIRIT Peter Frost 26.152 2.2
4 4 4GOOD BOLONEY Glenn Campbell 26.193 28.6
5 1 1RATTLE GATE Adele Powell 26.241 2.6
6 3 3GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust 26.265 42.3
7 2 2TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 26.547 12.5
8 5 5STEELY SPRITE Peter Dundon 26.818 45.7
R - 9CHILLBY David Warburton 0
R - 10JARVIS JET Joe La Rosa 0
RACE 2
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8GALO'S BEST Kevin Tirchett 22.616 3.5
2 3 3HUNCHBACK David Basile 22.641 25.9
3 7 7COSMIC LOTUS Annette Dundon 22.723 9.7
4 6 6ANTON FLASH Trevor Smart 22.859 8.1
5 1 1TRIBE William Elson 22.962 7.4
6 5 5DUKESTAR Tas Karasavidis 22.986 3.9
7 4 4RAPID ROCK Keith Kelly 23.051 5.2
8 2 10BURST OF MAGIC Judy Azzopardi 23.11 22.4
S - 2RUBBA WILSON Sean Van Taarling 0
R - 9AL'S SAN BOW Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 3
QUALITY TEAMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7RACE ROQUETTE Megan-lee Mason 22.931 7
2 2 2STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 22.952 14.2
3 4 4TAT ODIN David Warburton 23.021 4.7
4 6 10SPANISH COIN Arron Rocke 23.046 4.8
5 8 8GAMMY'S CHOICE Keith Kelly 23.093 2.8
6 1 1RIVER END Colin Newman 23.124 10.8
7 5 5FRONT PAGE LEAD Pieter Smoor 23.378 17.4
8 3 3SCOTTA BE QUICK David Basile 23.596 25.8
S - 6KAMCHATKA KID Cameron Taylor 0
R - 9CULLQUIN GHENGIS Shara Quinlan 0
RACE 4
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8PLATINUM RIFT Sandra Waycott 22.593 3.5
2 2 2JOCKEY BALE Jack Campbell 22.744 4.9
3 3 3LETTUCE HOLD ON Jason Formosa 22.783 30.4
4 4 4ROMAN BLUE JAY Pieter Smoor 22.855 19.6
5 5 5BALD WAL Jeffrey Abela 22.856 4.1
6 1 1SENORITA PEPE George Kantzidis 22.937 6.7
7 7 7MARKINCH Megan-lee Mason 23.712 33.1
8 6 6TAXI JACK Christopher Watson 24.146 5.4
R - 9MELROSE DRIVE Marcus Abey 0
R - 10WINDMILLS Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 5
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TAT MINNIE Paula Macklin 26.121 29.2
2 2 2DISTRIBUTOR William Elson 26.153 5
3 8 8EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 26.169 10.6
4 4 4OCTO BURN Keith Kelly 26.18 4.8
5 1 1WILD STICKS Vincent Mileto 26.213 3.3
6 7 7GOTTA CHEER UP Garry Harding 26.23 7.4
7 6 6SWIFT FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.399 35.5
8 3 3BERRIDALE BUDDIE Scott Stefanos 26.416 5.7
R - 9ONE MOORE PAGE Pieter Smoor 0
R - 10IMA EBAY Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BAGPIPES BILLY Vincent Mileto 25.74 6.4
2 8 8VON SCHNITZEL Cameron Taylor 25.929 9.9
3 5 5MANTRA MICK John Donaldson 25.977 14.5
4 6 6BLUE MARMION James Egan 26.041 26
5 7 7CALEN Colin Newman 26.171 19.8
6 2 2SWIFT RUBY Matthew Edwards 26.251 5.3
7 1 1WINGS FOR WOODY Alisdair Armstrong 26.269 1.9
8 3 3BLACK ALBERT Gavin Gledhill 26.661 19.5
R - 9TAT SCOOBY Barry Parker 0
R - 10PODIUM EXPRESS Keith Kelly 0
RACE 7
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BLAZING LANE Michael Carter 25.831 15.6
2 5 10MINCA MAN Robert Hayes 25.983 11.3
3 1 1TOORALEE Scott Stefanos 25.991 2.5
4 4 4JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 26.177 17.7
5 8 8FLYING MIA Emma Bowles 26.182 4.4
6 2 2MATE William Elson 26.396 6.1
7 6 6DANNY BROOK Justin Jacobs 26.633 44.3
T 7 7NANGAR TIGER John Mccallum 6.5
S - 5BOBBY TRON Sebastiano Gibilisco 0
R - 9EL GRAND PEPE George Kantzidis 0
RACE 8
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2JORDY PAIGE Robert Glass 25.564 4.1
2 3 3SHOCKING ONYX Scott Stefanos 25.821 10.4
3 7 7SHOW BAG CARTER Jack Campbell 26.066 21.1
4 4 4SEE HIM RUN Alan Marum 26.089 37.1
5 8 8SHOWTIME CHEVI Hayden Taylor 26.096 16.2
6 1 1TROV'S GEM Billy Kantzidis 26.116 2.1
7 5 9OSHKOSH JAY Wayne Bocquet 26.362 10.1
8 6 6QUINK Jason Formosa 27.113 7.5
S - 5CALL ME DEITA Frank Meyer 0
S - 10SISCO SWIFT Alan Marum 0
RACE 9
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6WET AND WILD Adele Powell 22.347 3.2
2 7 7IMPLOSION LIAM Alan Marum 22.525 10.4
3 3 3ORIENTAL LORD Joe La Rosa 22.693 21.7
4 2 2LITTLE RAMONA Wayne Bocquet 22.723 18.6
5 5 9SOFIA THE FIRST Robert Hayes 22.785 6.4
6 8 8ZAHRA BELLA George Kantzidis 22.826 3.9
7 4 4SILVER ROCKSTAR Barry Stephens 23.082 27.9
8 1 1FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 23.231 4.4
S - 5CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 0
R - 10OH LELE PETER Glenn Campbell 0
RACE 10
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 22.484 4.9
2 7 7WHAT STOPPING YA Richard Anchen 22.525 2.8
3 4 4BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 22.774 5.6
4 2 2CHIEF BRIT Alan Marum 22.782 43.5
5 8 8ZIPPING ETHAN Robyn Barbour 22.862 5.9
6 3 3CLOVALLEY DAVE Kevin Tirchett 22.896 8.2
7 6 6BROUGHTON BEAUTY Wayne Bocquet 22.929 11.4
8 5 5BURRAWONGA BETOO James Birthisel 22.948 24.1
R - 9EMI'S BOY BADGER Scott Melville 0
R - 10TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum 0
RACE 11
SPUD REGIS @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PLATINUM IMPACT Steven Waycott 22.436 5.2
2 1 1GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 22.653 3.2
3 4 4SWIFTLY SWIFT Matthew Edwards 22.746 4.4
4 7 7JERSEY Scott Gibson 22.754 7.6
5 5 5BAMBALAM TILLY Jason Formosa 22.779 11.7
6 8 8DASHING DIAMOND Cooper Hayes 22.821 7.6
7 6 6TOSS Hubertus Wetzels 22.865 26.5
8 2 2PROVEN MONA Fay Vantaarling 23.086 14.7
S - 10BURRAWONGA JIMBO James Birthisel 0
R - 9ROCK ME BABY Alan Azzopardi 0
RACE 12
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CULLQUIN FRANK Shara Quinlan 22.376 7.8
2 3 3SIMPLY GOOD Jason Formosa 22.768 6.9
3 1 1CHRISSY PEE Alan Marum 22.804 2.3
4 6 6MANHATTAN MANDY John Donaldson 23.02 9.3
5 5 5REALITY THUNDER James Egan 23.157 3.5
6 4 4JESSIO FOZZIO Leslie Slattery 23.238 31.9
7 8 8OUR SPIRIT David Shovan 23.257 51.4
8 2 2MAGIC GOLD Bruce Jacobs 23.348 27.1
R - 9SUNNINGDALE Monique Hynes 0
R - 10EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 0
Click here for more detailed results