Shepparton

Monday, 5th Jun 2017


RACE 1
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8MIMOSA Graham Hall 25.506 3.2
2 7 7FANCY HOPE Peter Acers 25.9 3.7
3 2 2RATTLE GATE Adele Powell 26.138 8.8
4 1 1JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 26.146 10.8
5 6 6UNI ALLEN Dennis Trewin 26.165 3.9
6 4 4DIVINO Brian Buchanan 26.691 32.9
7 5 5REMAIN SEATED Julie Ward 26.859 26.3
F 3 3PROVEN CHAT Alan Marum 15
R - 9UNCLE BUMP Gary Cowcher 0
R - 10SWIFT KNOCKOUT Emma Fothergill 0
RACE 2
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ZIPPING MAISY Darren Pattinson 25.824 2.9
2 5 5VERTA BALE Dennis Trewin 25.836 2.9
3 2 2KRAKEN AYE KAY Helen Eyles 25.842 7.4
4 3 3BROADWAY BELLE Paul Mathieson 26.095 9.7
5 7 7TEXAS RISING Sheryl Thomas 26.096 30
6 6 10MAKIKOS Kevin Tirchett 26.26 41.7
7 4 4IONA EVEREST Janet Cottrell 26.325 5.9
8 8 8IMA EBAY Kevin Tirchett 26.381 42.3
S - 6LEAF SPRING Emma Fothergill 0
R - 9EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 0
RACE 3
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5JUST PUSH PLAY Jason Sharp 22.421 1.7
2 8 8INDY'S CHANT Wayne Bocquet 22.768 21.8
3 4 4CHRISSY PEE Alan Marum 23.002 16.8
4 7 7LITTLE RAMONA Wayne Bocquet 23.085 19.5
5 2 2BLAZING LANE Michael Carter 23.208 8.9
6 1 1EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 23.532 3.2
7 6 10REDFIN FOZZ Brian Fothergill 23.546 32.7
S - 3ROSETTE John Mcclelland 0
S - 6TIGGERLONG DAISY Peter Ward 0
S - 9HANGA Brenda Kinder 0
RACE 4
QUALITY TEAMS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 22.168 17.9
2 8 8SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 22.386 8.4
3 2 2LORIMER LAD Gary Ennis 22.571 1.3
4 1 1DESERT SPIKE Jai Willoughby 22.585 16.9
5 3 3KINGSLEY BOY Sheryl Thomas 22.724 35.4
6 6 6YOU DANCE Darren Burkett 22.789 24.9
7 7 7SHOT TO GLORY Lyn Smith 22.872 9
8 5 9ROSETTE John Mcclelland 22.908 32.4
S - 5THUNDER OF SKY Jason Sharp 0
R - 10CAMPEON Peter Frost 0
RACE 5
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6OUR REAL DEAL Lyn Smith 25.652 2.6
2 5 5IN IT TOGETHER Mark Giddings 25.662 2.5
3 7 7CAPTAIN RISKY Brenda Kinder 25.873 11.6
4 4 4RODMAN Glenn Campbell 26.02 13.6
5 2 2CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 26.173 24.9
6 3 3MY MATE HORSE Graham Hall 26.229 31.9
7 1 1COOL BOOTS Ian Barbour 26.252 6.9
8 8 8SWIFT SPUR Emma Fothergill 26.473 31.8
S - 9CRAZED BLAZE Simon Humphries 0
S - 10TIGGERLONG SCAR Correy Grenfell 0
RACE 6
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5ZABDON BLUEY Peter Ward 25.532 5.2
2 4 4SCANEZ JEWEL Jason Stemmer 25.729 20.1
3 3 3FORDO BALE Deborah Coleman 25.783 5.4
4 1 1TINACA DE KAHN Janet Cottrell 25.832 2
5 8 8LISTER BALE Deborah Coleman 25.872 21.3
6 2 2LANCE LOMAR Scott Stefanos 25.882 29.1
7 7 7ASTON DANGER Janet Cottrell 25.89 7.8
8 6 6MIDNIGHT CAVIAR Brenda Kinder 25.9 17.6
S - 9COSMIC SPUR Emma Fothergill 0
R - 10BENNY THE JET John Cusack 0
RACE 7
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ALLEN JEER Dennis Trewin 22.189 13
2 6 6TIGGERLONG BOO John Cusack 22.369 3.5
3 2 2BLACK PAWS Graham Hall 22.444 6.1
4 1 1ROSACKY BLITZ Jason Formosa 22.467 13.9
5 5 5AUDACIOUS POPPY David Knocker 22.494 4.5
6 3 3BIDE TIME Jessica Sharp 22.535 9.9
7 8 8KIWI COLLISION Dennis Trewin 22.633 8.1
8 7 7MAJOR BILL Michael Carter 22.684 7.4
R - 9WET AND WILD Adele Powell 0
R - 10RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton 25.637 1.3
2 8 8SHADES OF SASSY Tammy Collins 25.788 10
3 6 6QUARTZ VEIN Dennis Trewin 26.021 17.6
4 3 3KRAKEN MAZING Troy Comensoli 26.074 63.1
5 4 4TIGGERLONG NOSEY Correy Grenfell 26.106 6.1
6 5 9PROVEN MAY Jason Formosa 26.177 48.5
7 7 7ABED BALE Correy Grenfell 26.202 30.5
8 1 10HARVEY MILLS Jason Formosa 26.415 28.3
S - 1DARPA BALE 0
S - 5CHARLY SHU SHINE Leanne Hall 0
RACE 9
BYERS ELECTRICAL (250+ RANK) VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3PARANOIA Dennis Trewin 22.46 4.2
2 7 7UNCOOL ALBERT Jason Formosa 22.609 6.4
3 8 8SCANEZ ELECT Jason Stemmer 22.725 8.5
4 5 5BEYOND THE VALLY Glenn Campbell 23.027 13
5 4 4FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 23.069 13.2
6 2 2CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 23.141 7.1
7 6 6TAT DUKE Barry Parker 23.162 10.9
8 1 1COTTON BUD JOE Joe La Rosa 23.167 3.5
R - 9IMPLOSION LIAM Alan Marum 0
R - 10SHOW BAG CARTER Jack Campbell 0
RACE 10
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 22.306 7.4
2 7 7PARISIAN MAGIC Jason Formosa 22.407 15.4
3 1 1CAMPEON Peter Frost 22.598 4.9
4 3 3BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa 22.663 29.6
5 5 5KEELY ALLEN Robert Camilleri 22.777 2.5
6 6 6RIGHT SAID FRANK Jessica Sharp 22.812 5.5
7 4 9DANCING BAROQUE Jason Sharp 22.905 15.3
8 8 10CRACKING JOE Leanne Hall 23.068 10.3
S - 4XAVIER'S MATE Samantha Ferguson 0
S - 8SHE'S VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 0
RACE 11
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8AUDACIOUS MICKAN Janet Cottrell 22.473 6.5
2 1 1PATRIOTIC STAR Robyn Barbour 22.631 6.3
3 6 6PLATINUM IMPACT Steven Waycott 22.887 14
4 7 7PINGU Glenn Campbell 22.958 16.3
5 2 2BULL DA DASH Benjamin Divirgilio 23.047 1.6
6 3 3OSHKOSH JAY Wayne Bocquet 23.127 25.2
7 5 5TEMPUS FUGIT Geoffrey Williamson 23.129 26.5
8 4 4SCOOP JACKSON Neville Tait 23.337 19.1
R - 9BROUGHTON BEAUTY Wayne Bocquet 0
R - 10CLOVALLEY DAVE Kevin Tirchett 0
RACE 12
TOPCAT VIDEO (250+ RANK) VETERANS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8COSMIC BAY Barry Buckingham 22.771 1.7
2 4 4DRAGON'S DEN Belinda Glen 22.837 22.8
3 1 1WINDSOR PRIZE Bernard Seymour 22.861 14
4 7 7TIGGERLONG SMILE Peter Ward 22.973 4.8
5 3 3OH LELE PETER Glenn Campbell 23.02 6.5
6 6 6CHIEF BRIT Alan Marum 23.033 29.3
7 5 5SILVER WOOD John Mcclelland 23.073 13
S - 2SUAVE ODESSA Jason Formosa 0
R - 9SEE HIM RUN Alan Marum 0
R - 10TAT MINNIE Paula Macklin 0
Click here for more detailed results