Shepparton
Monday, 15th May 2017
RACE 1
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F1
Watch Video
- Type:Maiden Semi Final
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 7KOUTA MAYHEM | Jason Sharp | 25.455 | 2.7 |
2 | 6 | 6SILVER TRIDENT | Sharon Coburn | 25.848 | 21 |
3 | 2 | 2MAHJONG HEAT | David Keanelly | 25.948 | 34.7 |
4 | 8 | 8VINTAGE MILLANE | Jihad Talgi | 26.311 | 8.8 |
5 | 4 | 4RUMBLING BAJOOKS | Graham Glass | 26.37 | 11.2 |
6 | 5 | 5RIVENLEE LAD | Brett Bravo | 26.472 | 5.4 |
7 | 1 | 1FLYING HAREEBA | Jihad Talgi | 26.585 | 3.4 |
8 | 3 | 3PATCHIE THIEF | Noel Carthew | 27.183 | 17.4 |
R | - | 9GREYSYND ASH | Michael Chilcott | 0 | |
R | - | 10RESPONDENT | Robert Tartaglia | 0 |
RACE 2
GRV VIC BRED MAIDEN SERIES S/F2
Watch Video
- Type:Maiden Semi Final
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 1MY COUSIN JIM | Daniel Pell | 25.571 | 3.6 |
2 | 2 | 2AUDACIOUS ASSIN | Janet Cottrell | 25.707 | 2 |
3 | 4 | 4DAICOS | Stephen Kyriacopoulos | 26.113 | 5.5 |
4 | 3 | 9KAYLEY'S COMET | Michael Chilcott | 26.244 | 28.1 |
5 | 7 | 7HUNGRY HEART | Yvonne Carter | 26.326 | 15.6 |
6 | 5 | 5SPRIGHTLY FELLA | Michael Carter | 26.512 | 28.8 |
7 | 8 | 8PEPPER SHANNON | Paul Ellis | 26.549 | 19.3 |
8 | 6 | 6ASTON ZEPPO | Janet Cottrell | 26.862 | 22.2 |
S | - | 3ARACHNOPHOBIA | Gavin Gledhill | 0 | |
R | - | 10PRINCESS POOCH | Simon Humphries | 0 |
RACE 3
FINER FRUITS
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 7
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 3TAYLOR BALE | Dennis Trewin | 25.835 | 5.1 |
2 | 5 | 5QUICK SENSATION | Glenn Dainton | 25.839 | 4.1 |
3 | 4 | 4DYNA GREG | Dennis Trewin | 25.86 | 2.6 |
4 | 2 | 2JUSTA JEZZA | Adele Powell | 26.146 | 20.9 |
5 | 1 | 1JAMBA LAD | Adrian Symons | 26.193 | 19.9 |
6 | 8 | 8GLAUCUS | Beverley Pell | 26.307 | 5.5 |
7 | 7 | 7GOTTA CHEER UP | Garry Harding | 26.422 | 17.6 |
8 | 6 | 6LAURENCE AVENUE | Alice Peat | 26.424 | 35.4 |
R | - | 9OUTTA AMMO | Ronald Fisher | 0 | |
R | - | 10CLOVALLEY ARNIE | Grahame Connell | 0 |
RACE 4
NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT1
Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8ASTON DINNIGAN | Paul Abela | 25.379 | 1.2 |
2 | 6 | 6HI HO GERONIMO | Mark Grima | 25.667 | 25.4 |
3 | 4 | 4BENLURA | Aaron Debattista | 25.71 | 20.7 |
4 | 2 | 2UNITE BALE | Dennis Trewin | 25.752 | 6.3 |
5 | 5 | 5MOLTISANTI | Clint Capuano | 25.9 | 41.8 |
6 | 1 | 1RIGHT NOW | Robert Douglas | 26.075 | 27.8 |
7 | 7 | 7MIDNIGHT KEBAB | Joe La Rosa | 26.082 | 77.5 |
8 | 3 | 9MAXIMUM BABE | Paul Abela | 26.228 | 21.8 |
S | - | 3WHAT STOPPING YA | Richard Anchen | 0 | |
R | - | 10REIGNLEE | Jason Formosa | 0 |
RACE 5
NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT2
Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 5SURE TO EXCITE | Graham James | 25.086 | 2.3 |
2 | 3 | 3MASTER RIOT | Anthony Azzopardi | 25.443 | 1.8 |
3 | 7 | 7SILKY STRINGS | Michael Chilcott | 25.569 | 21.8 |
4 | 4 | 4LATIFI ZEUS | James Arthur | 25.575 | 38.2 |
5 | 2 | 2SQUIRTO | Scott Gibson | 25.648 | 28.7 |
6 | 1 | 1THUNDER RAZ | Robert Tartaglia | 25.704 | 17.3 |
7 | 6 | 6KALAHARI SANDS | Paul Abela | 25.952 | 28.8 |
8 | 8 | 9DEE JAY DANCER | Joe La Rosa | 25.985 | 65.1 |
S | - | 8MISS EMMY ROSE | David Geall | 0 | |
R | - | 10MY NAME'S KATIE | Alan Ferguson | 0 |
RACE 6
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6DESTINI SUPREME | Brett Bravo | 25.605 | 5.1 |
2 | 2 | 2TAT SCOOBY | Barry Parker | 25.809 | 13.4 |
3 | 3 | 3COSMIC SPUR | Emma Fothergill | 25.883 | 7.5 |
4 | 1 | 1IN A RUSH | Michelle Mallia | 25.964 | 5.5 |
5 | 4 | 4MEEHAN ROY | Sandra Shiells | 26.152 | 6 |
6 | 8 | 10HEY ALIO FOZZIO | Brian Fothergill | 26.346 | 34.9 |
7 | 7 | 7MY LILLY | Leanne Shingles | 26.725 | 3.4 |
8 | 5 | 5JORDY PAIGE | Robert Glass | 27.188 | 9.2 |
S | - | 8FORDO BALE | Deborah Coleman | 0 | |
R | - | 9DAINTREE DESTROY | Janine Walker | 0 |
RACE 7
NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT3
Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 6DON LESTA | John Magri | 25.466 | 5.6 |
2 | 3 | 3MY NAME'S DAVID | Alan Ferguson | 25.681 | 9.4 |
3 | 2 | 2BELLARIO | Paul Abela | 25.786 | 4.3 |
4 | 8 | 8MISS MORRISSET | David Geall | 25.858 | 1.8 |
5 | 5 | 5MINCA MAN | Robert Hayes | 25.982 | 40.3 |
6 | 1 | 1ANGEL OF GLORY | Ronald Fisher | 26.37 | 21 |
7 | 7 | 9TOTAL HAZARD | Julie Chilcott | 26.407 | 31.3 |
S | - | 4TUNISIAN | Phillip Clark | 0 | |
S | - | 7ONE PLUS TWO | Adele Powell | 0 | |
R | - | 10DEE JAY DANCER | Joe La Rosa | 0 |
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Watch Video
- Type:Mixed 4/5
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2PICCOLO PANTHER | Adele Powell | 25.822 | 7.8 |
2 | 4 | 4MEEHAN SOX | Dean Elliott | 25.834 | 3.5 |
3 | 1 | 1TROV'S GEM | Billy Kantzidis | 25.872 | 12.6 |
4 | 6 | 6YOU DANCE | Darren Burkett | 26.084 | 10.8 |
5 | 3 | 3ALLEN PUNTER | Robert Camilleri | 26.159 | 2.7 |
6 | 7 | 7OURGIRL FAB | Leslie Slattery | 26.191 | 5.7 |
7 | 8 | 9CLOVALLEY DAVE | Wendy Connell | 26.22 | 36.9 |
8 | 5 | 5STYLISH CHIEF | Grahame Connell | 26.338 | 30.8 |
S | - | 8ARE YOU | Eddy Hamilton | 0 | |
R | - | 10BLAZING LANE | Michael Carter | 0 |
RACE 9
NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT4
Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8WALEONJON | Glenn Dainton | 25.467 | 11 |
2 | 3 | 3SHADES OF SASSY | Tammy Collins | 25.598 | 8.5 |
3 | 7 | 7ROLLING | Michelle Mallia | 25.744 | 22.9 |
4 | 6 | 6MIDNIGHT CAVIAR | Brenda Kinder | 25.767 | 15.1 |
5 | 5 | 5OAKLEIGH ROSE | Paul Abela | 25.842 | 4.4 |
6 | 2 | 2BILLY BRAAVOS | Brett Bravo | 25.847 | 3.1 |
7 | 1 | 1DESERT OASIS | Peter Dapiran | 26.024 | 6.3 |
8 | 4 | 4NEWCASTLE RANGER | David Geall | 26.188 | 6.5 |
R | - | 9TOTAL HAZARD | Julie Chilcott | 0 | |
R | - | 10REIGNLEE | Jason Formosa | 0 |
RACE 10
NORTHERN DISTRICTS CUP HT5
Watch Video
- Type:S/E Heat
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 8 | 8MEEHAN BLUE | Jodie Elliott | 25.631 | 1.9 |
2 | 5 | 5RAPANA | Jason Formosa | 25.682 | 30.3 |
3 | 7 | 7BLACK IMPALA | Glenn Dainton | 25.83 | 9 |
4 | 4 | 4REBECCA BALE | Dennis Trewin | 25.853 | 4.9 |
5 | 3 | 3SCARECROW MAX | Robert Douglas | 25.952 | 11.4 |
6 | 1 | 1AVATAR THOR | Sandra Elmes | 25.99 | 26.7 |
7 | 2 | 2GOTHAM QUEEN | Sean Lithgow | 26.082 | 6.4 |
8 | 6 | 6TIGER BUTCH | Ronald Martin | 26.194 | 24.2 |
R | - | 9MAXIMUM BABE | Paul Abela | 0 | |
R | - | 10MY NAME'S KATIE | Alan Ferguson | 0 |
RACE 11
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Watch Video
- Type:Grade 6
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2BROULEE MISS | Michael Carter | 25.869 | 3.4 |
2 | 6 | 6ON THE TRAIL | Mark Morrissey | 25.988 | 13.8 |
3 | 7 | 7SERGEI | Barry Hiscock | 26.09 | 4.5 |
4 | 3 | 3GUNAI NITRO | Robert Glass | 26.227 | 5.5 |
5 | 5 | 5ICENI SKYE | Tegan Gray | 26.306 | 12.5 |
6 | 8 | 8MAKIKOS | Kevin Tirchett | 26.35 | 44.3 |
7 | 4 | 4AMIGO TWO | John Caulfield | 26.837 | 3.7 |
8 | 1 | 1EIGHT BELLS TOLL | Frederick Zeinert | 27.277 | 28.9 |
R | - | 9CLOVALLEY MAURI | Wendy Connell | 0 | |
R | - | 10IMA EBAY | Kevin Tirchett | 0 |
RACE 12
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Watch Video
Click here for more detailed results
- Type:Grade 5
- Distance:450
- Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl | Box | Name | Trainer | Fin. Time | SP |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 2ALCYONE | Beverley Pell | 25.643 | 7.9 |
2 | 6 | 6ICENI OUTLAW | Susan Gray | 25.728 | 7.1 |
3 | 1 | 1ACE MARLOW | Tegan Gray | 25.744 | 2.7 |
4 | 7 | 7MR. ALFIE | Darren Burkett | 25.763 | 6.1 |
5 | 8 | 8INFINITE SENOR | Julie Ward | 25.827 | 8 |
6 | 3 | 3ALL INN TARA | Tony Duncan | 26.144 | 7.7 |
7 | 5 | 10BOBBY TRON | Sebastiano Gibilisco | 26.306 | 30 |
8 | 4 | 4EL GRAND PEPE | George Kantzidis | 26.635 | 10.7 |
S | - | 5TAYTOR TOT | Emma Fothergill | 0 | |
R | - | 9MANTRA MICK | John Donaldson | 0 |