Shepparton

Thursday, 13th Apr 2017


RACE 1
QUALITY TEAMS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8CHARLOTTE STREET Brenda Kinder 22.717 4
2 5 5TWILIGHT FEVER Theo Van Taarling 22.741 3.9
3 6 6SPANISH COIN Arron Rocke 23.082 12
4 4 4TRIBE Wayne Bocquet 23.14 9.1
5 2 2BOOF'S BANJO Kevin Lingard 23.166 4
6 1 1SATELLITE DOLL Megan-lee Mason 23.509 6.4
7 3 3BURRAWONGA JADE James Birthisel 23.591 21
8 7 7STETSON BART Peter Dundon 23.682 34.3
R - 9MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 0
R - 10HAGRID GRANGE Daniel Boots 0
RACE 2
BYERS ELECTRICAL (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1DREAMING DORA Rodney Clark 22.236 3.3
2 6 6BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 22.621 5.6
3 3 3JUSTA JEZZA Adele Powell 22.978 14.1
4 2 2TWILIGHT LIASON Fay Vantaarling 23.05 3.6
5 8 8MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 23.096 12.8
6 7 7NIPPY ALLEN Yvonne Divers 23.19 7.2
7 5 5MY NAME'S KATIE Alan Ferguson 23.254 11.7
8 4 4LITTLE SIDEY Sean Van Taarling 23.478 19
R - 9CHILLBY David Warburton 0
R - 10JANRAY LADY MUCK Janine Walker 0
RACE 3
OAKS ROAD @ STUD (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3DYNAMIC RAINBOW Peter Craig 25.557 2.6
2 4 4ALL INN LAYLA Tony Duncan 25.743 22.5
3 8 8MAXIMUM JOAN Anita Courts 25.773 13.4
4 1 1JOYCEE RAE Darren Burkett 25.87 5.2
5 5 5TAT LOXY Barry Parker 26.159 20.9
6 6 6RATTLE GATE Adele Powell 26.39 7.3
7 2 2NORMAGIC Paul Osborne 26.409 20.8
8 7 7FROSTY TIARA Raymond Morgan 26.686 3.9
R - 9COLOMBIAN COFFEE John Carr 0
R - 10CRACKERJACK MAN Anita Courts 0
RACE 4
FINER FRUITS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5YOU WILL Eddy Hamilton 22.569 4.1
2 7 7DEE JAY DANCER Joe La Rosa 22.617 5.3
3 6 6ALL INN CHUMLEE Tony Duncan 22.863 12.1
4 3 3LITTLE BIT SHINY Donald Jarvis 23.299 21.3
5 2 2GALANTIS Yvonne Divers 23.506 4.7
6 1 1TRI CODE SAINT Brenda Kinder 23.536 5.3
7 8 8BUCKLE UP EVE Thordes Pakusch 23.585 8.9
8 4 4COSMIC LOTUS Annette Dundon 23.604 9.8
R - 9TAT ODIN David Warburton 0
R - 10VANDERVILLE GIRL Michael Ellis 0
RACE 5
CKH PAINTING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JIMMY GOT STYLE Peter Frost 25.96 2.3
2 4 4CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 26.02 44.3
3 1 1WHO'S MY DADDY Deborah Coleman 26.184 3.6
4 7 7CALABASAS Jessica Sharp 26.22 9.1
5 6 6MISS TWERKER Calven Russell 26.273 16.7
6 5 5BUCK'S EXPRESS Brian Lord 26.286 6.8
7 8 8CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 26.426 25.9
P 2 2KRAKEN SUZIE Kevin Eyles 11.3
R - 9GOOD WICK Gary Robinson 0
R - 10TAT MINNIE Paula Macklin 0
RACE 6
TOP CAT VIDEO (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3BRAHMA'S PRIDE Eddy Hamilton 25.607 6.5
2 2 2MANTRA MICK John Donaldson 26.207 5.8
3 7 7SIENNA'S LILLY Raymond Morgan 26.208 3.8
4 6 6KRAKEN TILDA Helen Eyles 26.239 5.1
5 4 9BURST THROUGH Gary Robinson 26.242 15.1
6 8 8BURRAWONGA BETOO James Birthisel 26.33 10.9
7 1 1MERLOT MAGIC Steven Waycott 26.357 11.7
8 5 5BURRAWONGA JIMBO James Birthisel 26.436 6.6
S - 4LA FLAIR Robert Hodgson 0
R - 10HE'S YOUR MATE Jason Formosa 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5TAT ASHLEIGH Barry Parker 25.471 9.6
2 4 4CAPTAIN RISKY Brenda Kinder 25.624 3.1
3 3 3JARVIS JET Joe La Rosa 25.967 38.1
4 8 8CRACKERJACK BROM Anita Courts 26.036 4.8
5 1 1ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 26.179 8.2
6 6 6TAT TUBBY Barry Parker 26.332 12.4
7 7 7PROVEN LES Alan Marum 26.543 26.4
8 2 2WHALEPHANT Stuart Divers 26.946 3.5
R - 9MAY'S MELODY Peter Frost 0
R - 10LOONEYGOON Brian Lord 0
RACE 8
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2HERE'S THE TRUMP Michael Said 25.713 2.3
2 3 3ELUSIVE LINDA Raymond Morgan 25.856 10.2
3 4 4MARMASETTE Barry Milne 25.909 5.1
4 8 8WHO TOLD LINDYLU Emma Fothergill 25.961 10.7
5 7 7MAXIMUM MELVA Anita Courts 26.006 8
6 6 6MY SIRION Patrick Westbrook 26.026 9
7 1 10HE'S YOUR MATE Jason Formosa 26.169 13.8
8 5 5MY NAME'S SHEREE Brian Lord 26.469 22.4
S - 1KAMCHATKA LASS Cameron Taylor 0
R - 9BURST THROUGH Gary Robinson 0
RACE 9
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3JUST CURTIS Cooper Hayes 22.313 7.6
2 2 2LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling 22.531 3.8
3 4 4BEVVIES BULLET Simon Humphries 22.598 2.6
4 5 5SWIFT KNOCKOUT Emma Fothergill 22.821 8.4
5 6 6BELLACHINO Patrick Furci 23.003 14.1
6 1 10KRAKEN TITCH Helen Eyles 23.151 6.7
7 7 9JANRAY BLUE NERO Janine Walker 23.168 16.1
S - 1LITTLE BOY JED Fay Vantaarling 0
S - 7PRINCESS VINTAGE Gregory Berry 0
S - 8TAYLA'S BANJO Kevin Lingard 0
RACE 10
SPUD REGIS @ STUD (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7STYLISH BREE Janine Walker 22.428 3.2
2 8 8TRADEMARK BLISS John Mangion 22.563 10.2
3 5 9SHE'S RUSSIAN John Donaldson 23.019 6.8
4 4 4BLONDE YAPPA William Elson 23.135 9.8
5 6 6ARCTIC BLAZE Kevin Lingard 23.335 10.9
6 1 1SPANISH MOON Donald Mcdonald 23.546 7.6
7 3 3BOO STAR Natalie Perkins 24.022 4.7
F 2 2ALL INN SUMMER Tony Duncan 12.5
S - 5WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 0
R - 10KRAKEN BETTY Michael Ellis 0
RACE 11
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS (300+RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8BARNIE'S BLASTER Jason Formosa 22.39 4.1
2 2 2BLUE SQUIRREL Grant Hammerstein 22.475 4.4
3 1 1PROVEN MONA Fay Vantaarling 22.585 5.8
4 7 7ZIPPING ETHAN Aaron Debattista 22.73 5
5 4 4PROVISO Rodney Clark 22.951 10.8
6 3 9DYNASTY GURU Peter Frost 23.004 9.4
7 5 5TZAR KNIGHT John Mccallum 23.035 11.7
8 6 6LUNCHMONEY LEWIS George Kantzidis 23.157 20.5
S - 3LET'S GO BILLY Gary Smith 0
R - 10VANDERVILLE LADY Michael Ellis 0
RACE 12
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS (300+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6SILVER WOOD John Mcclelland 22.65 6
2 4 4ALL INN PIPER Tony Duncan 22.758 13.3
3 5 5LORD REGNAR Lori Courts 23.086 12.3
4 7 7DRAGON'S DEN Chris Glen 23.273 4.7
5 3 3CHIEF BRIT Alan Marum 23.281 9.6
6 1 1CLOVALLEY RANG Grahame Connell 23.311 4.7
7 2 2SHE'S LIL John Donaldson 23.331 18.4
8 8 8UNLIKABLE Patrick Furci 23.516 3.7
R - 9DAINTREE TEACAKE Janine Walker 0
R - 10OUR SPIRIT David Shovan 0
Click here for more detailed results