Shepparton

Thursday, 6th Apr 2017


RACE 1
KIDS DAY THURSDAY 6TH
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4ROMAN'S LEGEND Michael Chilcott 26.001 2.4
2 3 3CAST AND HUNGRY Michael Chilcott 26.005 14.5
3 1 1BOUND TWO AFFAIR Martin Hanke 26.107 5.3
4 6 6RAPID MISSION Shane Drummond 26.275 45.6
5 5 5ZOENAH'S LEGACY Paul Kaltsis 26.419 12
6 7 7KRAKEN JAYJAY Helen Eyles 26.832 8.1
7 8 9SWEET GALO'S Kevin Tirchett 26.837 34.1
8 2 2MY NAME'S LENNY Brenda Kinder 27.005 3.8
S - 8WAY THINGS ARE Brian Buchanan 0
R - 10STETSON BART Peter Dundon 0
RACE 2
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$990 - $285 - $140
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4TIGER CABANG Gregory Berry 22.423 2.3
2 2 10KRAKEN AYE KAY Helen Eyles 22.477 5.2
3 6 6TAT LOXY Barry Parker 22.697 17.3
4 3 3MISSY MARLUS Frederick Zeinert 22.785 6.8
5 5 5FROM THE SHADOWS Julie Ward 22.936 5.6
6 7 7LORELLA Colin Newman 22.94 24
7 8 8TILLY LOMAR Nathan Mcmenamin 23.034 7.8
S - 1ALL INN AMBER Tony Duncan 0
S - 2AMINYA FOOTSTEPS Trevor Whitford 0
S - 9SHAZZA'S GIFT Sean Van Taarling 0
RACE 3
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ICONIC CHIEF Matthew Marshall 22.182 5.5
2 4 4LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling 22.459 5.2
3 3 3WHO'S IROD Joe La Rosa 22.774 10.3
4 5 5SWIFT KNOCKOUT Emma Fothergill 22.889 4.6
5 2 2TRI CODE SAINT Brenda Kinder 23.129 5.6
6 1 1OBAMA FLYER Murray Collyer 23.167 17.2
7 7 7VANDERVILLE GIRL Michael Ellis 23.209 7.1
8 8 8CRACKERJACK BOOF Glenn Campbell 23.297 8.7
R - 9GALAXY SPRITE Trevor Whitford 0
R - 10JANRAY BLUE NERO Janine Walker 0
RACE 4
OAKS ROAD @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 22.562 2.4
2 8 8BUNDY PRINCESS Jennifer Torr 22.775 9.4
3 5 5FLOWERING ROSE Alan Marum 22.823 29.4
4 3 3ALL INN CHUMLEE Tony Duncan 22.842 6.1
5 6 6JUST CURTIS Cooper Hayes 22.875 4.5
6 4 4STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 23.007 34.3
7 7 7BARNIE'S BULLET Steven Trotman 23.225 13.3
8 2 2LITTLE BIT SHINY Donald Jarvis 23.259 7.4
R - 9BLACK STAR ALERT Richard Anchen 0
R - 10FRONT PAGE LEAD Pieter Smoor 0
RACE 5
LIKE GRVictoria ON FACEBOOK
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2TWIST Brayden Klemke 25.927 5.6
2 3 3TAT TUBBY Barry Parker 25.996 10
3 5 5ADALA SON Patrick Ryan 25.998 3.9
4 1 1FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 26.034 4.8
5 8 8MAY'S MELODY Peter Frost 26.23 24.8
6 4 4BALD WAL Jeffrey Abela 26.237 4
7 7 7JARVIS JET Joe La Rosa 26.239 9.2
8 6 6ONE MOORE PAGE Pieter Smoor 26.329 28.9
R - 9DIVINO Brian Buchanan 0
R - 10BURST OF MAGIC Judy Azzopardi 0
RACE 6
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1MATE William Elson 25.822 5.4
2 6 6SETH'S WAY Simon Barker 25.908 3
3 2 2BRAHMA'S PRIDE Eddy Hamilton 25.916 11.6
4 7 7CAPTAIN PETE Ronald Fisher 26.02 6.9
5 5 5ARCHI WILLOW Ronald Fisher 26.074 4.2
6 3 3DARK CHANCE John Donaldson 26.33 16.4
7 4 4HOREY'S GIRL Tamara Fernandes 26.412 24.6
8 8 8YORGI John Mangion 26.492 10.1
S - 10ELITE SWIFT Janine Walker 0
R - 9HEY ALIO FOZZIO Brian Fothergill 0
RACE 7
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 25.759 2.6
2 8 8STEADY WALKER Julie Chilcott 25.828 4.1
3 3 3HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 25.846 7.7
4 6 6BOUND AFTER GOLD Martin Hanke 25.853 5.4
5 4 4BLONDE YAPPA William Elson 25.962 23.4
6 2 2MISS TWERKER Calven Russell 26.081 11.2
7 5 5BOO STAR Natalie Perkins 26.237 12.1
8 7 7CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 26.325 35
R - 9IMA EBAY Kevin Tirchett 0
R - 10MANHATTAN MAN Michael Said 0
RACE 8
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOPHAT AND TAILS Gavin Gledhill 25.635 4
2 2 2SOFIA THE FIRST Robert Hayes 25.92 3.7
3 4 4TAT DUKE Barry Parker 25.992 4.3
4 7 10MANTRA MICK John Donaldson 26.112 8
5 6 6INFINITE SENOR Julie Ward 26.269 24.2
6 1 1HE'S YOUR MATE Jason Formosa 26.281 23.6
7 5 9EMI'S BOY BADGER Scott Melville 26.328 12.1
8 3 3MARMASETTE Barry Milne 26.37 7.2
S - 5SISCO SWIFT Michael Cimarosti 0
S - 7JACK'S PICK Donald Jarvis 0
RACE 9
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GREYSYND SILK Julie Chilcott 25.854 2.3
2 8 8RIVAL SCAR Brayden Klemke 25.935 3.6
3 1 1SHAKE Frank Hand 26.061 8.5
4 6 6REVEREND JOHN Barry Hall 26.107 29.4
5 7 7SWIFT FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.258 12.8
6 5 5ALL INN GENGHIS Tony Duncan 26.498 11.2
7 3 3CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 26.51 9.9
8 2 2SISCO BLAST Alan Marum 26.512 18.5
S - 9JOHNNY JAFFA 0
R - 10HEARTBREAK MARY Shane Dervish 0
RACE 10
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ARUMA GIRL Patrick Ryan 22.418 3.8
2 2 2ARCTIC BLAZE Kevin Lingard 22.616 9.7
3 5 5LEBRON SLAM Steven Collyer 22.701 7
4 6 6WINDMILLS Glenn Campbell 22.757 4.2
5 1 1LISCOYLE LADY Jacinta Curley 22.805 5.2
6 8 8TRADEMARK BLISS John Mangion 22.848 8.1
7 7 7GOOD WICK Gary Robinson 22.944 30.6
8 4 4ORIENTAL GINGER John Donaldson 23.823 12
R - 9SPANISH MOON Donald Mcdonald 0
R - 10ROMAN BLUE JAY Pieter Smoor 0
RACE 11
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6UNCOOL ALBERT Jason Formosa 22.446 6.7
2 1 1IMPLOSION LIAM Alan Marum 22.731 3.5
3 7 7CALL ME BOZ Shane Dervish 22.795 3.1
4 4 4SHOWTIME CHEVI Hayden Taylor 22.833 25.9
5 2 2CHIEF BRIT Alan Marum 22.934 13.3
6 5 5SUAVE ODESSA Jason Formosa 22.97 6
7 3 3WHERE'S SAVANNAH John Capuano 23.202 25.8
8 8 8PARAGON DIAMOND Sebastiano Gibilisco 24.215 10.4
R - 9WHO TOLD LINDYLU Emma Fothergill 0
R - 10SISCO GILLIE Diane Galea 0
RACE 12
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8TOSS Hubertus Wetzels 22.552 4.3
2 7 7BLAZING LANE Michael Carter 22.595 4.8
3 6 6DRAGON'S DEN Chris Glen 22.636 25.2
4 5 5MISS UTAMURRA Janine Walker 22.959 15.8
5 2 2SILVER WOOD John Mcclelland 23.193 4.2
6 1 1FIERY MISS Jason Formosa 23.314 3.4
7 4 4LATTE DONNY Patrick Furci 23.529 15
8 3 3HARVEY LEIGH Trevor Whitford 23.625 29.1
R - 9MISS PIE Raymond Henness 0
R - 10COSMIC WISH Brayden Klemke 0
Click here for more detailed results