Shepparton

Monday, 3rd Apr 2017


RACE 1
KIDS DAY THURSDAY APR. 6TH HT1
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STEEL Kate Gorman 22.396 4.3
2 2 2TAT TOBY David Warburton 22.637 6.7
3 8 8DROPPIN' PLATES Rodney Clark 22.671 4.6
4 7 7PLATINUM RIFT Sandra Waycott 22.739 5.5
5 1 1PEGGY OLSON Tegan Gray 23.029 15.3
6 6 6GOODBYE SAM Paul Galea 23.159 5.7
7 3 3ACOLA RIMFIRE Tim Noy 23.488 21.9
8 5 5SOEZTOC Calven Russell 23.59 8.5
R - 9MAKE IT HAPPEN Rodney Cowling 0
R - 10NO PERMIT Ronald Barron 0
RACE 2
SHEPPARTON NEWS HT2
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5HE'S CLEVER Kate Gorman 22.188 3.7
2 7 7BOMBER MARLOW Susan Gray 22.517 9.2
3 4 4RIPSAW RONNY Jason Formosa 22.658 12.3
4 1 1BROULEE MISS Michael Carter 22.741 3.4
5 6 6WINDMILLS Glenn Campbell 22.771 19.3
6 8 8BOOM FLASH Rodney Clark 22.82 6.9
7 3 3HECTOR CABANG Gregory Berry 22.84 19.7
8 2 2BIG BLACK ROCKET Margaret Shaw 23.587 5.5
R - 9TROY BOYCE Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 10BUCKLE UP EVE Thordes Pakusch 0
RACE 3
OAKS ROAD @ STUD HT3
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ACE MARLOW Tegan Gray 22.302 4.2
2 8 8PLATINUM IMPACT Steven Waycott 22.632 12.1
3 5 5ELLEN'S STARDUST Kate Gorman 22.73 3.8
4 4 4LORIS FURY Barry Marshall 22.763 3.8
5 1 1MIDNIGHT KEBAB Joe La Rosa 22.829 8.1
6 3 3TEAM SON Gavin Gledhill 22.883 9.3
7 7 7CLARETOWN BORIS Neville Tait 22.978 16.6
8 2 2BELLACHINO Patrick Furci 23.012 24.1
R - 9IN IT TOGETHER Mark Giddings 0
R - 10PRINCESS VINTAGE Gregory Berry 0
RACE 4
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5FAWN PURSUIT Glenn Campbell 25.783 10.8
2 4 4SUGAR HIT JOHNNY Barry Marshall 25.786 2
3 7 9SIP SLOWLY Alexander Whitehead 26.044 7.6
4 3 3HONOURING PERCY Darren Fisher 26.089 11.6
5 8 8ROLL 'EM MISSY Tim Noy 26.362 8.2
6 2 2REDFIN FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.368 30.2
7 6 6GOLD CUP Darren Burkett 26.434 10.1
8 1 1MAGIC BUDDIE Brian Knight 26.641 8
S - 7TAYTOR TOT Emma Fothergill 0
R - 10BAGPIPES BILLY Vincent Mileto 0
RACE 5
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3MISS EMMY ROSE David Geall 25.59 6.7
2 2 9CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 25.651 11
3 6 6SKETCHY JACK Darren Fisher 25.721 19.7
4 1 1SUDOKU BABY Mark Giddings 25.86 4.2
5 4 4ONLINE Lee Moore 25.927 6.4
6 5 5CREDIT ENTRY Kate Gorman 25.972 6
7 7 7REIGNLEE Jason Formosa 25.997 17
8 8 8ASTON DANGER Ian Garland 26.246 3.7
S - 2MISTER CAMPO Michael Chilcott 0
R - 10QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 0
RACE 6
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING (0-4 WINS) GDR
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Restricted Win
  • Distance:650
  • Stake money:$2,925 - $830 - $420
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3ILLUSIONARY Kate Gorman 38.23 3
2 6 9HAPPY TAILS Grahame Connell 38.453 17.7
3 4 4TEE CEE BENNY Alexander Whitehead 38.508 5.7
4 7 7WHO TOOK JOHNY Aaron Debattista 38.565 6.4
5 5 5CRAZED BLAZE Simon Humphries 38.648 14.8
6 2 2QUEEN YUNA Judith Worsfold 38.721 4.6
7 1 1URANA VEE EIGHT Michelle Mallia-magri 38.931 5.5
S - 6THREE SCOOPS Michael Pirani 0
S - 8FLASH INTENTION Diane O'neill 0
S - 10BEKIM FIRE Joe La Rosa 0
RACE 7
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3CRITIC Trevor Anlezark 25.419 10.1
2 8 8PETER YAP Raymond Henness 25.458 3.5
3 1 1SCARECROW MAX Robert Douglas 25.668 2.6
4 4 4BILLY BRAAVOS Brett Bravo 25.774 4.6
5 6 6CAPTAIN RISKY Brenda Kinder 26.045 27.5
6 5 5QUICK SENSATION Glenn Dainton 26.111 12.8
7 7 7FESS CROCKETT Glenn Campbell 26.185 34.8
8 2 2SHAUN'S ENTITY Riana Groom 26.383 15.8
R - 9BACARDI BREEZER Phillip Clark 0
R - 10ALL INN HOUSTON Tony Duncan 0
RACE 8
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3FOREVER MERRY Brayden Klemke 26.113 12
2 8 8TROV'S GEM Billy Kantzidis 26.19 15.9
3 5 5DON LESTA John Magri 26.201 4.9
4 1 1WHAT JOY Simone Fisher 26.206 6.1
5 4 4NEWCASTLE RANGER David Geall 26.22 2.3
6 6 6ROGER'S IN TOWN Michael Carter 26.325 8.5
7 2 2COLLECT Trevor Anlezark 26.327 11
8 7 10IVANKA ROSE Gavin Gledhill 26.424 27.6
S - 7SPOKESMAN Karen Leek 0
R - 9LEKTRA ROY Darren Fisher 0
RACE 9
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS HT4
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7 Heat
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3TEGZ A RIDDLER Susan Gray 22.559 12.8
2 2 2CLOVALLY GRANITE Grahame Connell 22.602 4.2
3 6 6BLOKE'S ADVICE Julie Chilcott 22.722 11.4
4 1 1LEAF SPRING Emma Fothergill 22.746 2.7
5 8 8BOLARE Donald Jarvis 22.849 11.9
6 5 5EIGHT BELLS TOLL Frederick Zeinert 22.852 11
7 4 4COSMIC LACHY Barry Buckingham 23.034 9.1
8 7 7SCOTT COSMIC Gary Febey 23.113 7.9
S - 10EMILY SKYE Gavin Gledhill 0
R - 9STRIKING BIKINI Aaron Farley 0
RACE 10
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 22.366 9.9
2 8 8BANK ROGUE Rodney Clark 22.418 1.6
3 2 2MIDNIGHT FLYNN Michael Carter 22.494 8.9
4 3 3GO GOOD RIDDANCE Luke Azzopardi 22.591 7
5 5 5ZAHRA BELLA George Kantzidis 22.674 22.5
6 4 4COSMIC SPUR Emma Fothergill 22.779 26
7 1 1WET AND WILD Adele Powell 23.044 36.4
8 6 6DARK VADER Graham Glass 23.106 11.4
R - 9BETTER BEWARE Ronald Cameron 0
R - 10UNCOOL ALBERT Jason Formosa 0
RACE 11
DPR INSURANCE BROKERS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5MAJOR BILL Michael Carter 22.293 2.1
2 8 8TAKE THE SPOT Paul Strutt 22.445 5.3
3 1 1ANOTHER SPRITELY Darren Fisher 22.547 11
4 7 7GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 22.843 11.8
5 3 3NORTHERN GHOST Peter Glover 22.946 10.6
6 4 4HELLO SLICK Aaron Farley 22.956 10.6
7 2 2KANSAS LANE John Donaldson 23.068 6.8
S - 6SWIFT SPUR Emma Fothergill 0
R - 9TYCORE LAD Kate Gorman 0
R - 10WHATTA REBEL Simone Fisher 0
RACE 12
QUALITY TEAMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SUITRESS Walter Portelli 22.419 3.8
2 6 6SHE'S VIVACIOUS Steve Daniliuk 22.524 8.2
3 7 7SCOOP JACKSON Neville Tait 22.685 7.9
4 1 1CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 22.735 6.7
5 2 2SONNY'S TAS David Warburton 22.76 18.7
6 5 5MISS BARBADOS Gregory Berry 22.938 6.1
7 3 3BROUGHTON BEAUTY Wayne Bocquet 22.945 4.9
8 4 4OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 23.074 10.5
R - 9COTTON BUD JOE Joe La Rosa 0
R - 10MISS FOX Aaron Farley 0
Click here for more detailed results