Shepparton

Thursday, 23rd Mar 2017


RACE 1
QUALITY TEAMS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 2 2YOU WILL Eddy Hamilton 22.609 3.3
2 3 3JANRAY LADY MUCK Janine Walker 22.97 29.4
3 4 4WESTMEAD MAGGIE Alan Hanson 23.029 11.7
4 6 6STETSON ANNA Peter Dundon 23.226 37
5 1 1HARRY CHO Katherine Brooks 23.229 5
6 8 8HIGHFIELD SOCKS Neville Tait 23.292 20.2
7 7 7STETSON HOUDINI Peter Dundon 23.71 18.2
8 5 5MAHLO MIRACLE John Vassallo 23.756 2.3
R - 9MASTER BRETT John Donaldson 0
R - 10TILLY LOMAR Nathan Mcmenamin 0
RACE 2
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Maiden
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$500 - $140 - $70
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6ROSTRYCA CAMPO Michael Chilcott 25.867 9.1
2 4 4BOOM FLASH Rodney Clark 25.904 1.9
3 1 1ALL LIQUORED UP Scott Melville 26.368 7.9
4 5 10RUN TOM RUN Theo Van Taarling 26.392 16.4
5 8 8KRAKEN JAYJAY Helen Eyles 26.538 7.9
6 3 3HIGHFIELD BONES Neville Tait 26.682 19.3
7 7 7LONGSHOT GLORY Matthew Edwards 26.765 22.4
8 2 2CHILLBY David Warburton 26.994 6.7
S - 5MAHLO BLACKBIRD John Vassallo 0
R - 9BETTER WAY Paul Kaltsis 0
RACE 3
GV BOARDING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4MISS ADOK Marcus Abey 22.274 2.4
2 3 3SWIFT KNOCKOUT Emma Fothergill 22.766 6.2
3 5 5STORM OF ALL Sebastiano Gibilisco 22.884 13.8
4 2 2OMAMORI Douglas Eddy 23.128 57.1
5 1 1FLAMING CAUSEWAY Justin Jacobs 23.216 24.3
6 8 8GLORY ROSE Narelle Bukowski 23.958 7.7
7 6 6HIGHFIELD BAMBO Neville Tait 24.083 15.1
F 7 7KRAKEN TITCH Helen Eyles 3.7
R - 9SIENNA'S GEM Steven Collyer 0
R - 10PREMIER CHING Sharon Wells 0
RACE 4
MANISH GUPTA ACCOUNTANTS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KANSAS LANE John Donaldson 22.42 2.5
2 1 1STEADY WALKER Julie Chilcott 22.591 6.2
3 2 2KIMMY CABANG Gregory Berry 22.595 14.3
4 8 8ALL INN SUMMER Tony Duncan 22.704 8.9
5 3 3CLOVALLEY MAURI Wendy Connell 22.756 17.5
6 4 4MR. BANKS Narelle Bukowski 22.898 34.3
7 5 5WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 22.948 5.1
8 6 6HEARTBREAK MARY Shane Dervish 23.664 6.3
R - 9ATTA FLASH Paula Boots 0
R - 10BLONDE YAPPA William Elson 0
RACE 5
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7SCOTT PIZZAZZ Emma Bowles 25.611 3.6
2 4 4GLAUCUS Beverley Pell 25.673 3.8
3 6 6MIRACLE CHERRY Desmond Trethowan 25.744 12.5
4 2 2JUST RUN LEFT Frank Meyer 25.821 38.6
5 5 5KRAKEN ROCKSTAR Helen Eyles 25.837 5.1
6 8 8DOOGEE Sharon Wells 26.107 34
7 1 1ALL INN GENGHIS Tony Duncan 26.142 13.7
8 3 3ALL INN HUNTER Tony Duncan 26.271 4.2
R - 9WAIKIKI CREEK Brian Fothergill 0
R - 10CLARETOWN HAPPY Neville Tait 0
RACE 6
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4BANJO BARBIE Jason Formosa 25.507 3.7
2 3 3TAT SCOOBY Barry Parker 25.508 3.3
3 1 1VIRGIL Scott Gibson 25.997 7.4
4 2 2SALLY'S COOKIE Paul Gabriel 26.078 7.2
5 5 5FRED'S MY NAME Darren Burkett 26.104 16.4
6 8 8DARK CHANCE John Donaldson 26.154 42.2
7 7 7STYLISH CHIEF Grahame Connell 26.251 8.4
8 6 6BEEJAY'S LASS Ronald Barron 26.536 7.5
R - 9MINCA MAN Robert Hayes 0
R - 10SCANEZ JEWEL Jason Stemmer 0
RACE 7
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 6
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ALL INN TARA Tony Duncan 25.646 4.1
2 8 8DISTRIBUTOR William Elson 25.704 5
3 7 7BOUND AFTER GOLD Martin Hanke 25.759 5.4
4 2 9SCOTT MUSCLE Lachlan Scott 25.898 3.5
5 4 4CLEAR SENSE Gregory Berry 26.091 21.6
6 3 3SWIFT FOZZ Brian Fothergill 26.092 9.2
7 6 6SCOTT DYNAMISM Emma Bowles 26.17 10.8
8 5 10TAT MINNIE Paula Macklin 26.255 55.5
S - 2ACOLA RIMFIRE Tim Noy 0
S - 5MISS TWERKER Calven Russell 0
RACE 8
CKH PAINTING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3POWER SENSATION Aaron Blake 25.447 3.7
2 7 7BERT'S SPECIAL Gregory Berry 25.724 3.9
3 2 2WINSOME WARRIOR Rodney Clark 25.759 3.6
4 6 6HE'S YOUR MATE Jason Formosa 25.764 30.2
5 5 5WHO TOLD LINDYLU Emma Fothergill 25.842 7.4
6 8 8EMI'S BOY BADGER Scott Melville 25.941 6.4
7 1 1ROLL 'EM SHARKY Tim Noy 27.049 17.9
S - 4MANTRA MICK John Donaldson 0
R - 9ZIPPING ETHAN Aaron Debattista 0
R - 10CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 0
RACE 9
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Tier 3 - Grade 7
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4STYLISH BREE Janine Walker 22.404 6.5
2 5 5LODGE'S EXPRESS Theo Van Taarling 22.691 7.1
3 2 2LITTLE BIT SHINY Donald Jarvis 22.917 9.2
4 1 1TRI CODE SAINT Brenda Kinder 22.946 3.7
5 3 3MARKINCH Scott Melville 22.99 14.2
6 6 6MERL'S ANGEL Paul Gabriel 23.016 9.1
7 8 8SPRING TOP Sebastiano Gibilisco 23.17 35.7
8 7 7COSMIC LOTUS Annette Dundon 23.242 3.4
R - 9WINLOCK WRIGHTY Alan Hanson 0
R - 10GIDGEE'S BOSS Sharon Doust 0
RACE 10
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1ROLL 'EM MAGGIE Tim Noy 22.225 5.6
2 3 3HOREY'S PAL Peter Dunlevey 22.346 3.7
3 8 8SILVER ROCKSTAR Barry Stephens 22.494 42.2
4 7 7CAMPEON Peter Frost 22.57 2.2
5 6 6SILVER WOOD John Mcclelland 22.663 15.4
6 5 5DYNASTY GURU Peter Frost 22.764 7.9
7 4 4TREDGAR David Torr 22.801 24.1
8 2 2PARAGON DIAMOND Sebastiano Gibilisco 22.814 34.3
R - 9LIL TAY Rodney Clark 0
R - 10TOM'S GIFT Daniel Davis 0
RACE 11
ELITE COLLARS & LEADS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1SCOOP JACKSON Neville Tait 22.497 3
2 3 3MISS UTAMURRA Janine Walker 22.683 11.1
3= 2 2CRAZY HAWKE Robert Hayes 22.742 4.8
3= 6 6MY WRECKER Garry Harding 22.742 4.5
5 5 5DODGE THE COP Jennifer Torr 22.794 11.6
6 8 8DAINTREE TEACAKE Raymond Matthews 23.059 11.2
7 4 4PETE'S TIIMEY Peter Dunlevey 23.081 7.6
8 7 7HOTLIPS MATILDA Barry Stephens 23.32 38
R - 9EMI'S BOY MACCA Scott Melville 0
R - 10SUITRESS Walter Portelli 0
RACE 12
SPUD REGIS @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 T3
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$660 - $190 - $95
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 5 5DASHING DIAMOND Cooper Hayes 22.236 2.9
2 3 3KRAKEN TILDA Helen Eyles 22.441 16.1
3 1 1GUNMETAL ANGEL Jason Formosa 22.543 4.7
4 7 7SNIPPYLISS Frank Meyer 22.585 7.4
5 6 6ONYA ELSA Michael Meyer 22.694 11
6 8 8UNLIKABLE Mark Filomeno 22.702 4.7
7 2 9MASERATI REV Daniel Boots 22.774 15.9
8 4 4BURST THROUGH Gary Robinson 23.003 18.1
S - 2ROCKET RILEY Wayne Gent 0
R - 10DRAGON'S DEN Chris Glen 0
Click here for more detailed results