Shepparton

Monday, 27th Mar 2017


RACE 1
QUALITY TEAMS FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Maiden Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4SURE TO EXCITE Graham James 25.111 2.1
2 7 7BLACK IMPALA Glenn Dainton 25.536 5.6
3 6 6REBECCA BALE Dennis Trewin 25.56 4.3
4 8 8QUEN BALE Dennis Trewin 25.787 8.1
5 5 5TOP ALCOHOL Gavin Gledhill 25.898 28.5
6 3 9SORRY NOT SORRY Riana Groom 26.009 39.8
7 1 1GOOD HUMOUR Phillip Clark 26.174 13.4
8 2 2ARACHNOPHOBIA Gavin Gledhill 26.238 31.9
S - 3SPYFECTION Benjamin Divirgilio 0
R - 10DAINTREE PRINZ Raymond Matthews 0
RACE 2
OAKS ROAD @ STUD
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 6/7
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 9SCARECROW MAX Robert Douglas 25.284 3.6
2 3 3BRINDLE BAY Graham James 25.547 3.8
3 4 4CRITIC Trevor Anlezark 25.826 6.1
4 8 8IN THE NET Dennis Trewin 25.831 7.4
5 6 10MIMOSA Graham Hall 25.856 9
6 5 5TAT TOBY David Warburton 25.901 10.9
7 7 7BAMBALAM BRANDY Barry Mills 26.016 9.8
8 2 2WILLIAM CABANG Gregory Berry 26.299 31.2
S - 1THOR'S CREST Melanie Lithgow 0
S - 6WALEONJON Joe Borg 0
RACE 3
SHEPPARTON NEWS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 3 3OAKLEIGH ROSE Christine Abela 25.357 2.9
2 1 1SPLASH DA CASH Zoran Aleksov 25.359 3.3
3 2 2KRAKEN MAZING Helen Eyles 25.578 28.7
4 5 9CASS' CASS Gregory Berry 25.744 29.1
5 8 8MR. ALFIE Darren Burkett 25.875 29.4
6 7 7QUICK COLLISION Colin Newman 25.907 15.8
7 4 4GROUCHO Chris Glen 25.944 6.1
8 6 6BAGPIPES BILLY Vincent Mileto 26.145 4.7
S - 5GOLD CUP Darren Burkett 0
R - 10HONOURING PERCY Darren Fisher 0
RACE 4
GV BOARDING KENNELS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Free For All
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,650 - $475 - $235
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 4 4GOTTA GET BACK John Mcclelland 21.999 2.6
2 2 2MISS ROSSI Dennis Trewin 22.032 6.2
3 3 3SERIOUSLY WICKED Simon Humphries 22.078 4.1
4 8 8YA WELCOME Maxwell Auld 22.199 4.5
5 1 1CHIEF MINGO Vivianne Giles 22.363 8.4
6 5 9SONNY'S TAS David Warburton 22.427 55.4
7 7 10ANOTHER BLUE Thomas Sharp 23.184 28.9
S - 5FIERY CHIEFTAIN Simon Humphries 0
S - 6CLOVALLY MANSUMI Grahame Connell 0
S - 7FEARLESS JOHN Jessica Sharp 0
RACE 5
FINER FRUITS
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7KODASON Darren Fisher 25.604 5.6
2 3 3YOU DANCE Darren Burkett 25.668 7.8
3 8 8WHAT JOY Simone Fisher 25.672 5.2
4 2 2MEDIA STREET Jack Campbell 25.699 29.1
5 1 1ZELEMAR ZEST Jeff Galea 25.789 9
6 5 5SUDOKU FLASH Anthony Azzopardi 25.814 2.2
7 4 4PROVEN MAY Jason Formosa 25.867 18
8 6 6CRUISY'S EMPRESS Mark Cauchi 25.929 28.6
R - 9DESPERADO BOY Gregory Berry 0
R - 10VISTA BANDIT Garry Selkrig 0
RACE 6
GRV VIC BRED SERIES FINAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5 Final
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$3,050 - $875 - $435
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8RIVER CROSSING Jason Nibbs 25.361 5.4
2 3 3CHEESE YA LATER Graeme Euvrard 25.365 6
3 7 7FARMER BROWN Darren Fisher 25.385 2.9
4 1 1LEKTRA TIMON Kate Gorman 25.405 3.1
5 2 9BILLILUNA Gary Robinson 25.543 28.4
6 4 4MILITANT CHIEF Ken Hunt 25.661 10.3
7 6 6SISCO GENERAL Mark Cauchi 25.762 33.7
S - 2ALL INN BOSTON Tony Duncan 0
S - 5MINT BOY Rodney Clark 0
R - 10YOU DANCE Darren Burkett 0
RACE 7
JADE MEDIA PHOTOGRAPHY
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 8 8SILVER SALUTE Kate Gorman 25.537 3.1
2 4 4HEARTBREAK HERMY Kevin Eyles 25.631 26.5
3 7 7JAYCEE PLUMB Karen Repia 25.698 10.4
4 1 1TANOAN CREEK Peter Dapiran 25.724 3.9
5 3 3TOTAL HAZARD Julie Chilcott 25.845 6.8
6 2 2IN A SPIN Peter Dapiran 25.972 4.5
7 5 5ZERO WHISPERS Julie Chilcott 26.097 11.8
T 6 6CHRISSY PEE Alan Marum 102.9
S - 9SPLIT CHIC Anthony Costa 0
R - 10COUGAR STEALTH Geoffrey Moss 0
RACE 8
BYERS ELECTRICAL
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Mixed 4/5
  • Distance:450
  • Stake money:$1,405 - $400 - $200
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 1 1BLACK PAWS Graham Hall 25.598 4.7
2 4 4TIGGERLONG AWAIT Terrence Reid 25.608 41.1
3 3 3TOPPER TERETTO Anthony Azzopardi 25.627 1.5
4 8 10GUNMETAL REBEL Jason Formosa 25.727 25.5
5 2 2I'VE GOT WINGS Adele Powell 25.809 21.7
6 5 5WEST ON XANDI Kristie Collyer 26.049 59.6
7 6 6COLLECT Trevor Anlezark 26.237 7.5
8 7 7YENDERRA BLUE Belinda Harley 26.36 18.4
S - 8PROMISES KEPT Joe Borg 0
S - 9LEKTRA ROY Darren Fisher 0
RACE 9
BRIAN BEARD PLUMBING
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7MARBO'S MAGIC Anthony Azzopardi 22.027 1.8
2 1 1ANN'S MOMENT Rodney Clark 22.164 13
3 3 3MIDNIGHT FLYNN Michael Carter 22.169 16
4 4 4ARE YOU Eddy Hamilton 22.206 8.8
5 2 2PRINCESS ROMAN Tanya Auld 22.358 5
6 6 10SPLASH OF BLUE Garry Selkrig 22.408 7
7 8 8LEKTRA HUTCH Jason Sharp 22.589 26.8
S - 5OZ TEN TATIOUS Jason Formosa 0
S - 6DEADLINE TO MEET Joe Borg 0
S - 9CHELSEA DROGBA Jason Formosa 0
RACE 10
CKH PAINTING (VETERANS - 250+ RANK)
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:S/E Veteran
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6POCKET KINGS Alan Marum 22.476 5.8
2 5 5IMPLOSION LIAM Alan Marum 22.555 34.9
3 1 1DRAGON'S DEN Chris Glen 22.78 31.4
4 3 3SHOWTIME MYSTERY Kristie Collyer 22.858 12.5
5 2 2HELERAY STEELE Helene Sellars 22.913 2.2
6 7 7PINGU Glenn Campbell 23.09 13.8
7 4 4SAMSARA LASS Jessica Sharp 23.174 3.2
8 8 10SHIFTY JACK Gavin Gledhill 23.925 29.3
S - 8MY WRECKER Garry Harding 0
S - 9ENJOY CRUISING Mark Cauchi 0
RACE 11
RACERS FUNCTION CENTRE
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 7 7VANDERVILLE Michael Ellis 22.104 4
2 5 5SILKY STRINGS Michael Chilcott 22.186 3.7
3 1 1MISS BARBADOS Gregory Berry 22.237 4.9
4 4 9KINGSLEY BOY Belinda Harley 22.369 20.9
5 3 3SUB ZERO MAGIC Jason Sharp 22.428 5.9
6 2 2PARISIAN MAGIC Jason Formosa 22.507 15
F 6 6KARISE FUSILEER Tess Galea 12.2
F 8 8PAULA'S DELIGHT Paula Macklin 11.2
S - 4BRACKET CREEP Terrence Reid 0
R - 10ASTON VIVA Dennis Trewin 0
RACE 12
TOP CAT VIDEO
Expand
Watch Video
  • Type:Grade 5
  • Distance:390
  • Stake money:$1,325 - $375 - $190
Pl Box Name Trainer Fin. Time SP
1 6 6DESERT OASIS Peter Dapiran 22.125 2.2
2 1 1FASTNET KAHN Anita Courts 22.349 25.6
3 8 8MEEHAN BLUE Jodie Elliott 22.355 1.7
4 3 3SUDOKU BABY Mark Giddings 22.375 15.4
5 5 5AROME PECHE Monique Hynes 22.651 38.5
6 2 9REDFIN FOZZ Brian Fothergill 22.76 36.1
S - 2SWIFT SPUR Emma Fothergill 0
S - 4THUNDER OF NIGHT Jessica Sharp 0
S - 7BLUE BLITZ Alan Inglis 0
S - 10IT'S ALL BOLONY Leanne Hall 0
Click here for more detailed results